Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12298889
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 91002/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-105
Tender Organisation
FAMILY AGRICULTURE SECRETARIAT
Tender CPV
45231300 : Construction work for water and sewage pipelines45252126 : Drinking-water treatment plant construction work65100000 : Water distribution and related services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
RELEASE - Hiring an engineering company to implement the water supply system in the village of Coroatá, municipality of Assunção do Piauí to comply with Federal Agreement No. 7.128.12/2015 signed between SAF/PI and Codevasf.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by FAMILY AGRICULTURE SECRETARIAT in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work, Water distribution and related services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Concorrncia Eletrnica N 910022025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-105.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 06 Apr 2026 and submissions close on 21 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45231300, 45252126, 65100000, which correspond to Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work, Water distribution and related services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to FAMILY AGRICULTURE SECRETARIAT, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to FAMILY AGRICULTURE SECRETARIAT. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45231300, 45252126, 65100000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work, Water distribution and related services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for RELEASE - Hiring an engineering company to implement the water supply system in the village of Coroat, municipality of Assuno do Piau to comply with Federal Agreement No. 7.128.122015 signed between SAFPI and Codevasf.?
The public procurement trends for RELEASE - Hiring an engineering company to implement the water supply system in the village of Coroat, municipality of Assuno do Piau to comply with Federal Agreement No. 7.128.122015 signed between SAFPI and Codevasf. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work, Water distribution and related services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work, Water distribution and related services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45231300, 45252126, 65100000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.