Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8522015
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90256/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-233
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Mines and Energy
Tender CPV
34144700 : Utility vehicles70200000 : Renting or leasing services of own property70210000 : Residential property renting or leasing services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Rental Rental Services by daily, within the entire Midwest and Northeast Region of the country, the types of Sedan and SUV car/utility, with driver, to transport authorities on service, including fuel expenses, maintenance, total insurance (without franchise), personal, daily tolls, parking and other inherent costs that focus on vehicles, by item to meet the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs MME.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Mines and Energy in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Utility vehicles, Renting or leasing services of own property, Residential property renting or leasing services, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 902562025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-233.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Jul 2025 and submissions close on 17 Jul 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34144700, 70200000, 70210000, which correspond to Utility vehicles, Renting or leasing services of own property, Residential property renting or leasing services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Mines and Energy, using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 Jul 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Mines and Energy. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 34144700, 70200000, 70210000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Utility vehicles, Renting or leasing services of own property, Residential property renting or leasing services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Rental Rental Services by daily, within the entire Midwest and Northeast Region of the country, the types of Sedan and SUV carutility, with driver, to transport authorities on service, including fuel expenses, maintenance, total insurance (without franchise), personal, daily tolls, parking and other inherent costs that focus on vehicles, by item to meet the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs MME.?
The public procurement trends for Rental Rental Services by daily, within the entire Midwest and Northeast Region of the country, the types of Sedan and SUV carutility, with driver, to transport authorities on service, including fuel expenses, maintenance, total insurance (without franchise), personal, daily tolls, parking and other inherent costs that focus on vehicles, by item to meet the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs of the needs MME. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Utility vehicles, Renting or leasing services of own property, Residential property renting or leasing services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Utility vehicles, Renting or leasing services of own property, Residential property renting or leasing services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34144700, 70200000, 70210000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.