Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7935193
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90021/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-829
Tender Organisation
Hospital das Clínicas, Federal University of Uberlândia
Tender CPV
48180000 : Medical software package72227000 : Software integration consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the hiring of the Software Factory for Integration and Development of the AGHU, in order to complement its functionality with a view to improving the processes performed within the Hospital de Clínicas of the Federal University of Uberlândia - EBSERH branch (HC -UFU/EBSERH), according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Hospital das Clnicas, Federal University of Uberlndia in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Medical software package, Software integration consultancy services, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900212025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-829.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 14 May 2025 and submissions close on 05 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48180000, 72227000, which correspond to Medical software package, Software integration consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Hospital das Clnicas, Federal University of Uberlndia, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Hospital das Clnicas, Federal University of Uberlndia. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 48180000, 72227000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Medical software package, Software integration consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the hiring of the Software Factory for Integration and Development of the AGHU, in order to complement its functionality with a view to improving the processes performed within the Hospital de Clnicas of the Federal University of Uberlndia - EBSERH branch (HC -UFUEBSERH), according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes.?
The public procurement trends for The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the hiring of the Software Factory for Integration and Development of the AGHU, in order to complement its functionality with a view to improving the processes performed within the Hospital de Clnicas of the Federal University of Uberlndia - EBSERH branch (HC -UFUEBSERH), according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Medical software package, Software integration consultancy services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Medical software package, Software integration consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48180000, 72227000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.