Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9801172
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90002/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-935
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY FARMING
Tender CPV
98110000 : Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations71800000 : Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy90613000 : Cleaning services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The purpose of this tender is to hire a specialized company to provide outsourced and ongoing conservation, hygiene and cleaning services, with the supply of material, equipment and utensils to be carried out with exclusive labor dedication in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its annexes.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY FARMING in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Cleaning services, within the Government & Community Services sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900022025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-935.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Oct 2025 and submissions close on 31 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 98110000, 71800000, 90613000, which correspond to Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Cleaning services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY FARMING, using the method described in the original tender document, before 31 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY FARMING. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 98110000, 71800000, 90613000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Cleaning services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The purpose of this tender is to hire a specialized company to provide outsourced and ongoing conservation, hygiene and cleaning services, with the supply of material, equipment and utensils to be carried out with exclusive labor dedication in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its annexes.?
The public procurement trends for The purpose of this tender is to hire a specialized company to provide outsourced and ongoing conservation, hygiene and cleaning services, with the supply of material, equipment and utensils to be carried out with exclusive labor dedication in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its annexes. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Cleaning services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Cleaning services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Government & Community Services sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 98110000, 71800000, 90613000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.