Tender Summary
The POLITEKNIK BRUNEI in Brunei Darussalam from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of IT Accessories for Politeknik Brunei, Negara Brunei
1 1 Lot Battery for APC Smart - UPS RT (SURT8000XLT)
• Warranty: Include
2 2 Units Network Cable Tester RJ45/RJ11/USB/BNC LAN Cable
Cat5 Cat6 Wire Tester
Test 4 types of cables: RJ-45, RJ-11, USB and BNC
Powered by a 9V Alkaline battery
Low Battery Indicator. Simple one button test. Fast speed testing
. High quality warranted
3 1 Unit Wifi Checker Software and Hardware For AirCheck G2
which includes:
a. Airmagnet Survey Pro
b. NetAlly AM/D1080 USB 3 802.11AC
4 2 Unit NetAlly Care Licenses
5 5 Units Heavy Duty IEC C13 to C14 Male to Female Power
Extension Cord Cable
10A 250V
Length 3 Meter
Compatibility: Computers, monitors, scanners, printers, and other devices
that use a 3-pin shroud power connector
6 5 Units 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer
Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping function
Plug and play
Warranty: Include
7 Consumable of HP LaserJet CP5225dn Printer
7.1 2 Sets CE516A/CE710-67903 - Transfer maintenance kit
7.2 2 Units CE-710-69002 - Fuser Assembly
7.3 2 Units Fuser Drive Assembly
Must be Genuine (6.1, 6.2 & 6.3)
8 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
9 3 Units Automatic Wire Stripper and Cutting
3 in 1 Multi-Function
Stripping, Cutting and Crimping
Stripping wires range: 0.2MM - 6MM
10 2 Units Network Cable Taster
Network Cable Tester RJ45 RJ11 RJ12 CAT5 UTP LAN Cable Tester Networking
Tool network Repair
Power supply: 9V 6F22 battery
Interface end: RJ45+RJ11
Warranty: Include
11 5 Units 3.0 Universal Multi-Function Adapter
Input: USB 3.0 Port
Output: VGA, HDMI, Ethernet and USB 3.0
Warranty: Include
12 10 Meter VGA Cable
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
13 VGA Splitter
VGA 2 in 1 Out 2 Port (Female) VGA Switch Press Button Two Way
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
14 1 Unit 8 Port HDMI Splitter
Input: 1x HDMI Input
Output: 8x HDMI Output
Resolution: 4K*2K
Warranty: Include
15 5 Units 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+
6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports
4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables
Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode
Plug and play with no configuration required
Warranty: Include
16 2 Units M.2 NVMe SSD Duplicator
Output Interface USB 3.1 Type-C
Transfer Rate USB 3.1 10 Gbps
Single Bay 2TB (4 TB Max)
Systems: Windows / Max / Linux
Warranty: Include
17 1 TB External HDD
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
18 3 TB External HDD
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
19 960GB / 1TB Solid State Drive (Internal)
2.5" SATA SSD
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
20 3 Units a. Handheld Thermal Inkjet Printer
Ink Type: Water-based Catridge Color (Black/White/Green/Blue/Yellow)
Printing Resolution: up to 600 dpi
Screen Size: 4.3 Inch Touch Screen
Maximum Printing Height: 12.7 mm
Print Distance: Up to 5mm
Interface: USB
Printing Material Support: Metal, Plastic, Paper, Wood, Stone
Language Support: English (Multi Language)
Battery: Include
Adapter: Include (UK Type)
Warranty: Include
b. Cartridges which includes:
6 Units i. Black Cartridge
6 Units ii. White Cartridge
21 1 Unit HDD/SSD Hard Drive Duplicator - 9GB/Min
1:5 SATA Hard Drive Duplicator
Standalone Copier & Eraser/Sanitizer for Multiple SATA 3.5 Disk &
2.5 Solid State Drives
Fits both 3.5" and 2.5" hdd/ssd hard drives without the use of an adapter
Complete standalone duplicator, NO software or computer required
Copy, Compare HDD, PreScan
Can copy 3.5" and 2.5" hdd/ss hard drives
Warranty: Include
22 8 Units DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
DisplayPort (M) to HDMI (F)
Support Resolution up to 1920x1200
HDMI Video Converter
Latching DP Connector
Monitor to HDMI Adapter (DP2HDMI2)
Video Adapter
23 1 Unit 4-Pack Replacement Batteries with 4-Channel Battery Charger & Power Adapter
Voltage: 7.4A
Battery Capacity: 48.8Wh, 6600mAh
Battery Type: Li-ion rechargeable battery
4 channel battery charger
Input Voltage: 12 - 20V 3.5A
Power Adapter: Include
Warranty: Include
Fee: $5.00 with tender notice no. PB/ICTD/Q/2023/04 published on 31 May 2023. The tender expired on 13 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Computer equipment and supplies. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3179055.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3179055
Tender Notice No
PB/ICTD/Q/2023/04
Tender Organisation
POLITEKNIK BRUNEI
Tender CPV
30200000 : Computer equipment and supplies
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of IT Accessories for Politeknik Brunei, Negara Brunei
1 1 Lot Battery for APC Smart - UPS RT (SURT8000XLT)
• Warranty: Include
2 2 Units Network Cable Tester RJ45/RJ11/USB/BNC LAN Cable
Cat5 Cat6 Wire Tester
Test 4 types of cables: RJ-45, RJ-11, USB and BNC
Powered by a 9V Alkaline battery
Low Battery Indicator. Simple one button test. Fast speed testing
. High quality warranted
3 1 Unit Wifi Checker Software and Hardware For AirCheck G2
which includes:
a. Airmagnet Survey Pro
b. NetAlly AM/D1080 USB 3 802.11AC
4 2 Unit NetAlly Care Licenses
5 5 Units Heavy Duty IEC C13 to C14 Male to Female Power
Extension Cord Cable
10A 250V
Length 3 Meter
Compatibility: Computers, monitors, scanners, printers, and other devices
that use a 3-pin shroud power connector
6 5 Units 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer
Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping function
Plug and play
Warranty: Include
7 Consumable of HP LaserJet CP5225dn Printer
7.1 2 Sets CE516A/CE710-67903 - Transfer maintenance kit
7.2 2 Units CE-710-69002 - Fuser Assembly
7.3 2 Units Fuser Drive Assembly
Must be Genuine (6.1, 6.2 & 6.3)
8 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
9 3 Units Automatic Wire Stripper and Cutting
3 in 1 Multi-Function
Stripping, Cutting and Crimping
Stripping wires range: 0.2MM - 6MM
10 2 Units Network Cable Taster
Network Cable Tester RJ45 RJ11 RJ12 CAT5 UTP LAN Cable Tester Networking
Tool network Repair
Power supply: 9V 6F22 battery
Interface end: RJ45+RJ11
Warranty: Include
11 5 Units 3.0 Universal Multi-Function Adapter
Input: USB 3.0 Port
Output: VGA, HDMI, Ethernet and USB 3.0
Warranty: Include
12 10 Meter VGA Cable
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
13 VGA Splitter
VGA 2 in 1 Out 2 Port (Female) VGA Switch Press Button Two Way
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
14 1 Unit 8 Port HDMI Splitter
Input: 1x HDMI Input
Output: 8x HDMI Output
Resolution: 4K*2K
Warranty: Include
15 5 Units 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+
6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports
4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables
Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode
Plug and play with no configuration required
Warranty: Include
16 2 Units M.2 NVMe SSD Duplicator
Output Interface USB 3.1 Type-C
Transfer Rate USB 3.1 10 Gbps
Single Bay 2TB (4 TB Max)
Systems: Windows / Max / Linux
Warranty: Include
17 1 TB External HDD
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
18 3 TB External HDD
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
19 960GB / 1TB Solid State Drive (Internal)
2.5" SATA SSD
Warranty: Include
1-10 Units
11-20 Units
20 3 Units a. Handheld Thermal Inkjet Printer
Ink Type: Water-based Catridge Color (Black/White/Green/Blue/Yellow)
Printing Resolution: up to 600 dpi
Screen Size: 4.3 Inch Touch Screen
Maximum Printing Height: 12.7 mm
Print Distance: Up to 5mm
Interface: USB
Printing Material Support: Metal, Plastic, Paper, Wood, Stone
Language Support: English (Multi Language)
Battery: Include
Adapter: Include (UK Type)
Warranty: Include
b. Cartridges which includes:
6 Units i. Black Cartridge
6 Units ii. White Cartridge
21 1 Unit HDD/SSD Hard Drive Duplicator - 9GB/Min
1:5 SATA Hard Drive Duplicator
Standalone Copier & Eraser/Sanitizer for Multiple SATA 3.5 Disk &
2.5 Solid State Drives
Fits both 3.5" and 2.5" hdd/ssd hard drives without the use of an adapter
Complete standalone duplicator, NO software or computer required
Copy, Compare HDD, PreScan
Can copy 3.5" and 2.5" hdd/ss hard drives
Warranty: Include
22 8 Units DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
DisplayPort (M) to HDMI (F)
Support Resolution up to 1920x1200
HDMI Video Converter
Latching DP Connector
Monitor to HDMI Adapter (DP2HDMI2)
Video Adapter
23 1 Unit 4-Pack Replacement Batteries with 4-Channel Battery Charger & Power Adapter
Voltage: 7.4A
Battery Capacity: 48.8Wh, 6600mAh
Battery Type: Li-ion rechargeable battery
4 channel battery charger
Input Voltage: 12 - 20V 3.5A
Power Adapter: Include
Warranty: Include
Fee: $5.00