Tender Summary
The POLITEKNIK BRUNEI in Brunei Darussalam from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Testing of Equipments for Telecommunication System and Engineering, School of Science and Engineering, Lumut Campus, Politeknik Brunei, Negara Brunei Darussalam
Fee: $5.00
TRIPLE OUTPUT, DC POWER SUPPLY
• Output Voltage : 0 to 30 VDC, 5 VDC
• Output Current : 0 to 3 A
• Ripple and Noise≤ 0.5 mVrms; ≤ 3 mArms
• Line Regulation - Current≤ 0.02% + 3 mA
• Line Regulation - Voltage≤ 0.01% + 3 Mv
• Load Regulation - Current≤ 0.02% + 3 mA
• Load Regulation - Voltage≤ 0.01% + 3 mV
• Display 3 digit LED, 0.5" H
• Power (Hz)50/60
• AC power adapter plug must follow Brunei's electrical requirement (230 - 240V, 50Hz)
• Minimum one (1) Year Warranty
a. 1 - 10
b. 11 - 20
2 100MHz DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE
• 100 MHz bandwidth, 1 GSa/s sample rate
• Widescreen color display with 800 x 480 resolution offers a significantly larger viewing area
• ±32 automatic measurements
• Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) plus four additional math functions
• Versatile triggering capabilities including pulse width, line-selectable video, slope, and alternating trigger
• Advanced tools include digital filter with adjustable limits, pass/fail testing, and waveform recorder mode
• English language user interfaces and context sensitive help
• Special EDU mode allows educators to disable Auto set button, Measure menu, and Cursors menu
• PC software that lets you remotely control the digital storage oscilloscope and capture, save, and analyze
waveform data
• Front panel USB host port for saving and recalling waveform setups, data, and screen shots from the
oscilloscope on to a USB flash drive
• LAN and USBTMC compliant USB device port supporting SCPI commands for remote PC control
• GPIB connectivity with optional USB-to-GPIB adapter
• AC power adapter plug must follow Brunei's electrical requirement (230 - 240V, 50Hz)
• Minimum one (1) Year Warranty with tender notice no. PB/SSE/Q/2023-2024/TSE/02 published on 19 May 2023. The tender expired on 30 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Telecommunications system. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3140108.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3140108
Tender Notice No
PB/SSE/Q/2023-2024/TSE/02
Tender Organisation
POLITEKNIK BRUNEI
Tender CPV
32524000 : Telecommunications system
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Testing of Equipments for Telecommunication System and Engineering, School of Science and Engineering, Lumut Campus, Politeknik Brunei, Negara Brunei Darussalam
Fee: $5.00
TRIPLE OUTPUT, DC POWER SUPPLY
• Output Voltage : 0 to 30 VDC, 5 VDC
• Output Current : 0 to 3 A
• Ripple and Noise≤ 0.5 mVrms; ≤ 3 mArms
• Line Regulation - Current≤ 0.02% + 3 mA
• Line Regulation - Voltage≤ 0.01% + 3 Mv
• Load Regulation - Current≤ 0.02% + 3 mA
• Load Regulation - Voltage≤ 0.01% + 3 mV
• Display 3 digit LED, 0.5" H
• Power (Hz)50/60
• AC power adapter plug must follow Brunei's electrical requirement (230 - 240V, 50Hz)
• Minimum one (1) Year Warranty
a. 1 - 10
b. 11 - 20
2 100MHz DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE
• 100 MHz bandwidth, 1 GSa/s sample rate
• Widescreen color display with 800 x 480 resolution offers a significantly larger viewing area
• ±32 automatic measurements
• Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) plus four additional math functions
• Versatile triggering capabilities including pulse width, line-selectable video, slope, and alternating trigger
• Advanced tools include digital filter with adjustable limits, pass/fail testing, and waveform recorder mode
• English language user interfaces and context sensitive help
• Special EDU mode allows educators to disable Auto set button, Measure menu, and Cursors menu
• PC software that lets you remotely control the digital storage oscilloscope and capture, save, and analyze
waveform data
• Front panel USB host port for saving and recalling waveform setups, data, and screen shots from the
oscilloscope on to a USB flash drive
• LAN and USBTMC compliant USB device port supporting SCPI commands for remote PC control
• GPIB connectivity with optional USB-to-GPIB adapter
• AC power adapter plug must follow Brunei's electrical requirement (230 - 240V, 50Hz)
• Minimum one (1) Year Warranty