Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14635500
Tender Notice No
t20260902_27248110-CCGP_China
Tender Organisation
2026.09.02 00:18:52
| Purchaser: Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre
| Agency: Shandong Provincial Government Procurement Centre
Tender CPV
48000000 : Software package and information systems72212000 : Programming services of application software72222300 : Information technology services72416000 : Application service providers92218000 : Mobile application services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Sep 2026 19 days left
Tender Description
Announcement of the bidding results for the intelligent service application information system project in the field of public resource trading based on large models by the Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026.09.02 001852 Purchaser Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre Agency Shandong Provincial Government Procurement Centre in China. Such a type of tender falls under Software package and information systems, Programming services of application software, Information technology services, Application service providers, Mobile application services, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number t2026090227248110-CCGPChina.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 21 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48000000, 72212000, 72222300, 72416000, 92218000, which correspond to Software package and information systems, Programming services of application software, Information technology services, Application service providers, Mobile application services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026.09.02 001852 Purchaser Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre Agency Shandong Provincial Government Procurement Centre, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026.09.02 001852 Purchaser Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre Agency Shandong Provincial Government Procurement Centre. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in China?
There are currently 20191 live tenders of 258040 total tenders from China on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our China tenders page, or save a search combining China with CPV codes 48000000, 72212000, 72222300, 72416000, 92218000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Software package and information systems, Programming services of application software, Information technology services, Application service providers, Mobile application services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Announcement of the bidding results for the intelligent service application information system project in the field of public resource trading based on large models by the Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre?
The public procurement trends for Announcement of the bidding results for the intelligent service application information system project in the field of public resource trading based on large models by the Shandong Provincial Public Resource Trading Centre can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Software package and information systems, Programming services of application software, Information technology services, Application service providers, Mobile application services Tenders in China, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Software package and information systems, Programming services of application software, Information technology services, Application service providers, Mobile application services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in China, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from China is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 20,191 live China tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48000000, 72212000, 72222300, 72416000, 92218000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.