Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14639303
Tender Notice No
t20260902_27250093-CCGP_China
Tender Organisation
2026.09.02 12:41:46
| Purchaser: People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch
| Agency: Yunnan Chensheng Tendering Consulting Co., Ltd.
Tender CPV
64000000 : Postal and telecommunications services64120000 : Courier services64121200 : Parcel delivery services55120001 : Consumer Goods
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Sep 2026 20 days left
Tender Description
Announcement of the winning bid for the delivery service project of holiday gifts and daily consumer vouchers for the 2026 Labour Day by the People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch Trade Union Committee
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026.09.02 124146 Purchaser People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch Agency Yunnan Chensheng Tendering Consulting Co., Ltd. in China. Such a type of tender falls under Postal and telecommunications services, Courier services, Parcel delivery services, Consumer Goods, within the Logistics sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number t2026090227250093-CCGPChina.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 22 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 64000000, 64120000, 64121200, 55120001, which correspond to Postal and telecommunications services, Courier services, Parcel delivery services, Consumer Goods. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026.09.02 124146 Purchaser People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch Agency Yunnan Chensheng Tendering Consulting Co., Ltd., using the method described in the original tender document, before 22 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026.09.02 124146 Purchaser People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch Agency Yunnan Chensheng Tendering Consulting Co., Ltd.. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in China?
There are currently 20191 live tenders of 258040 total tenders from China on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our China tenders page, or save a search combining China with CPV codes 64000000, 64120000, 64121200, 55120001 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Postal and telecommunications services, Courier services, Parcel delivery services, Consumer Goods and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Announcement of the winning bid for the delivery service project of holiday gifts and daily consumer vouchers for the 2026 Labour Day by the People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch Trade Union Committee?
The public procurement trends for Announcement of the winning bid for the delivery service project of holiday gifts and daily consumer vouchers for the 2026 Labour Day by the People's Bank of China, Yunnan Branch Trade Union Committee can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Postal and telecommunications services, Courier services, Parcel delivery services, Consumer Goods Tenders in China, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Postal and telecommunications services, Courier services, Parcel delivery services, Consumer Goods? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Logistics sector in China, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from China is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 20,191 live China tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 64000000, 64120000, 64121200, 55120001, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.