Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14597139
Tender Notice No
t20260829_27230368-CCGP_China
Tender CPV
71310000 : Consultative engineering and construction services71311000 : Civil engineering consultancy services71311210 : Highways consultancy services71530000 : Construction consultancy services981230621 : Road Traffic Consultancy Services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Sep 2026 17 days left
Tender Description
Competitive consultation announcement for 5 roadways projects, including the rehabilitation of an alley below 6 metres in the centre of the city in 2026 by the Housing and Urban-Rural Construction Directorate of the Queyang District of Ellin
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by NA in China. Such a type of tender falls under Consultative engineering and construction services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Road Traffic Consultancy Services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number t2026082927230368-CCGPChina.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 18 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71310000, 71311000, 71311210, 71530000, 981230621, which correspond to Consultative engineering and construction services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Road Traffic Consultancy Services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to NA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to NA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in China?
There are currently 20964 live tenders of 257007 total tenders from China on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our China tenders page, or save a search combining China with CPV codes 71310000, 71311000, 71311210, 71530000, 981230621 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Consultative engineering and construction services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Road Traffic Consultancy Services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Competitive consultation announcement for 5 roadways projects, including the rehabilitation of an alley below 6 metres in the centre of the city in 2026 by the Housing and Urban-Rural Construction Directorate of the Queyang District of Ellin?
The public procurement trends for Competitive consultation announcement for 5 roadways projects, including the rehabilitation of an alley below 6 metres in the centre of the city in 2026 by the Housing and Urban-Rural Construction Directorate of the Queyang District of Ellin can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Consultative engineering and construction services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Road Traffic Consultancy Services Tenders in China, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Consultative engineering and construction services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Road Traffic Consultancy Services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in China, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from China is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 20,964 live China tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71310000, 71311000, 71311210, 71530000, 981230621, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.