Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14580012
Tender Notice No
t20260827_27220358-CCGP_China
Tender CPV
85121252 : Geriatric services75200000 : Provision of services to the community80490000 : Operation of an educational centre85144100 : Residential nursing care services873927623 : Social work and Consultancy
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 Sep 2026 15 days left
Tender Description
Declaration on the competitive negotiation of a project for the operation of day-care centres for the elderly in the Welfare Road Community of Jinsha Road Street
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by NA in China. Such a type of tender falls under Geriatric services, Provision of services to the community, Operation of an educational centre, Residential nursing care services, Social work and Consultancy, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number t2026082727220358-CCGPChina.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 16 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 85121252, 75200000, 80490000, 85144100, 873927623, which correspond to Geriatric services, Provision of services to the community, Operation of an educational centre, Residential nursing care services, Social work and Consultancy. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to NA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 16 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to NA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in China?
There are currently 21227 live tenders of 257270 total tenders from China on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our China tenders page, or save a search combining China with CPV codes 85121252, 75200000, 80490000, 85144100, 873927623 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Geriatric services, Provision of services to the community, Operation of an educational centre, Residential nursing care services, Social work and Consultancy and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Declaration on the competitive negotiation of a project for the operation of day-care centres for the elderly in the Welfare Road Community of Jinsha Road Street?
The public procurement trends for Declaration on the competitive negotiation of a project for the operation of day-care centres for the elderly in the Welfare Road Community of Jinsha Road Street can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Geriatric services, Provision of services to the community, Operation of an educational centre, Residential nursing care services, Social work and Consultancy Tenders in China, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Geriatric services, Provision of services to the community, Operation of an educational centre, Residential nursing care services, Social work and Consultancy? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in China, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from China is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 21,227 live China tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 85121252, 75200000, 80490000, 85144100, 873927623, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.