Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14636250
Tender Notice No
t20260902_27248236-CCGP_China
Tender Organisation
2026.09.02 01:52:51
| Purchaser: Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau
| Agency: Shandong Hongda Tendering Agency Co., Ltd.
Tender CPV
45237000 : Stage construction works776644523 : Cultural Services762091401 : Stage Lighting
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Sep 2026 20 days left
Tender Description
Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau 2026 Rural Theatre Project (Package B: Zao Bang Opera Rural Theatre Project) Competitive Negotiation Announcement
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026.09.02 015251 Purchaser Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau Agency Shandong Hongda Tendering Agency Co., Ltd. in China. Such a type of tender falls under Stage construction works, Cultural Services, Stage Lighting, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number t2026090227248236-CCGPChina.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 22 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45237000, 776644523, 762091401, which correspond to Stage construction works, Cultural Services, Stage Lighting. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026.09.02 015251 Purchaser Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau Agency Shandong Hongda Tendering Agency Co., Ltd., using the method described in the original tender document, before 22 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026.09.02 015251 Purchaser Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau Agency Shandong Hongda Tendering Agency Co., Ltd.. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in China?
There are currently 20028 live tenders of 257877 total tenders from China on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our China tenders page, or save a search combining China with CPV codes 45237000, 776644523, 762091401 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Stage construction works, Cultural Services, Stage Lighting and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau 2026 Rural Theatre Project (Package B Zao Bang Opera Rural Theatre Project) Competitive Negotiation Announcement?
The public procurement trends for Liangshan County Culture and Tourism Bureau 2026 Rural Theatre Project (Package B Zao Bang Opera Rural Theatre Project) Competitive Negotiation Announcement can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Stage construction works, Cultural Services, Stage Lighting Tenders in China, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Stage construction works, Cultural Services, Stage Lighting? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in China, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from China is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 20,028 live China tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45237000, 776644523, 762091401, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.