Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3827603
Tender Notice No
2023/S 219-690131
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF HEALTH
Tender CPV
12345600 : Educa major
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Dec 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contract notice: Provision of Expert’s Services to Support the Moh of Cyprus in Applying the Regulation (Ec) No 987/09 with Regard to Quality Assurance and Computation of Monthly and Annual Fixed Amounts for Years 202
Education and training services
Short Description: Provision of expert’s services to support the MOH of Cyprus in applying the regulation (EC) No 987/09 with regard to quality assurance and computation of monthly and annual fixed amounts for years 2022-2024 and assist the MOH of Cyprus with a number of upcoming important technical, financial or administrative issues or changes concerning (EC) regulations 883/04 and 987/09, at a local or E.U. level.
Deadline for Submission: 20231214 10:00
Type of Buyer: Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Type of Contract: Services
Type of Procedure: Open procedure
Regulation: European Union, with participation by GPA countries
Type of Bid: Submission for all lots
Award Criteria: Lowest price
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MINISTRY OF HEALTH in Cyprus. Such a type of tender falls under Educa major, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2023S 219-690131.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 14 Nov 2023 and submissions close on 14 Dec 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 12345600, which correspond to Educa major. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MINISTRY OF HEALTH, using the method described in the original tender document, before 14 Dec 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Cyprus?
There are currently 607 live tenders of 19669 total tenders from Cyprus on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Cyprus tenders page, or save a search combining Cyprus with CPV codes 12345600 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Educa major and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Provision of Experts Services to Support the Moh of Cyprus in Applying the Regulation (Ec) No 98709 with Regard to Quality Assurance and Computation of Monthly and Annual Fixed Amounts for Years 202?
The public procurement trends for Provision of Experts Services to Support the Moh of Cyprus in Applying the Regulation (Ec) No 98709 with Regard to Quality Assurance and Computation of Monthly and Annual Fixed Amounts for Years 202 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Educa major Tenders in Cyprus, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Educa major? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in Cyprus, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Cyprus is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 607 live Cyprus tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 12345600, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.