Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3146774
Tender Organisation
THE CYPRUS INSTITUTE
Tender CPV
38433100 : Mass spectrometer
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply of a Neutral Cluster and Air Ion Spectrometer (NAIS) for Online Measurement of Nanoparticles to Support Erc-Stg Project Bae, Cyi/Bae/Emme-Care/Nais/2023
Description: The Care-C of the Cyprus Institute is Required to Proceed with the Purchase of a Neutral Cluster and Air Ion Spectrometer (Nais). The New Spectrometer is a core part of the newly funded ERC-Project Called the Role of Base Molecules in Aerosol Formation (BAE) and Will Be Used to Fulfil the Work Design of the Project. The nais will be the mion-mass specialter in the project and is designated to detect nanoparticle formation events. This Purchase will be funded 90percent by the European Union ERC-2022-STERC-BAE-PROJECT: 101076311 and 10percent by the European Union Horizon2020-Teaming Project Emme-Care.
Most Economically Advantageous Tender: Price/Cost Effectiveness
Procedure: Open
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Estimated value (EUR): 64,000
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 05/06/2023 12:00
End of clarification period: 26/05/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications: Yes
Tenders Opening Date: 05/06/2023 12:30
Contract awarded in Lots: No
EU funding: Yes
Multiple tenders will be accepted: Yes
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by THE CYPRUS INSTITUTE in Cyprus. Such a type of tender falls under Mass spectrometer, within the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse with reference ID 3146774.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2023 and submissions close on 05 Jun 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 38433100, which correspond to Mass spectrometer. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to THE CYPRUS INSTITUTE, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Jun 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to THE CYPRUS INSTITUTE. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Cyprus?
There are currently 607 live tenders of 19669 total tenders from Cyprus on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Cyprus tenders page, or save a search combining Cyprus with CPV codes 38433100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Mass spectrometer and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply of a Neutral Cluster and Air Ion Spectrometer (NAIS)?
The public procurement trends for Supply of a Neutral Cluster and Air Ion Spectrometer (NAIS) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Mass spectrometer Tenders in Cyprus, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Mass spectrometer? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector in Cyprus, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Cyprus is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 607 live Cyprus tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 38433100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.