1 1 tThe subject of this procurement procedure is the negotiation of a Framework Agreement n1 2 tThe subject of public contracts awarded on the basis of the Framework Agreement is the provision of consulting services for the Contracting Authority namely in the area n a tpreparation of the technical parts of the procurement documentation including the processing and justification of the proposal for technical qualifications draft professional criteria requirements for suppliers and other technical conditions for the supplier s participation in procurement procedures for IT systems n b tprovision of professional consulting services within the framework of procurement procedures especially in connection with clarifying the technical part of the procurement conditions assessing the technical qualifications of suppliers assessing and evaluating suppliers offers in technical areas and assessing the fulfillment of all other technical conditions for participation or concluding a contract in the procurement procedure n c tproject management of the preparation of the procurement documentation as a whole including management and control of the preparation schedule procurement documentation n d tproject management during analysis design implementation testing deployment and go live n e tproject management of the implementation of projects for the delivery of IT systems including management and control of the implementation schedule n f tsupport of the data migration process especially from temporary EDC to IS EDC n g ensure support for and during testing n h tsupport of deployment to the live of operation n i tsupport in the implementation of the next generation of the system n j tpreparation of business assignments including analysis of the legislative obligations of EDC by Act 458 200 Coll in valid wording and collection of requirements from existing system users including definition of benefits individual use-cases and process settings It also includes checking the compliance of the delivered solution for go live with applicable legislation and the EDC Rules including proposals for solving any identified inconsistencies That is consulting and support in the field of preparation implementation and operation of IT systems such as the design of business specifications technical specifications target concepts preparation of procurement documents and evaluation of bids management of implementation projects testing acceptance deployment post-production support of operation and operation of IT systems etc n hereinafter referred to as Consulting Services nThe exact definition of the Subject of public contracts awarded on the basis of the Framework Agreement and other requirements for its implementation including information conditions specifications and other data are specified in detail in section 3 Procurement documentation n1 3 tThe Framework Agreement will be concluded with a maximum of four 4 Participants n1 4 tPublic contracts will be awarded on the basis of Article III of the Framework Agreement both without renewal of the competition and with the renewal of the competition in accordance with 132 paragraph 3 ZZVZ n1 5 tBased on the Framework Agreement in the manner specified there the contracting authority will always order performance in time and to the extent according to its current needs The contracting authority is not obliged to derive performance from the Framework Agreement n 79400000-8 Business and management consultancy and related services Czech Republic 79400000-8 Business and xa0management consultancy and xa0related services Business and xa0management consultancy and xa0related services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Elektroenergetick data centrum a s in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for 1 1 tThe subject of this procurement procedure is the negotiation of a Framework Agreement n1 2 tThe subject of public contracts awarded on the basis of the Framework Agreement is the provision of consulting services for the Contracting Authority namely in the area n a tpreparation of the technical parts of the procurement documentation including the processing and justification of the proposal for technical qualifications draft professional criteria requirements for suppliers and other technical conditions for the supplier s participation in procurement procedures for IT systems n b tprovision of professional consulting services within the framework of procurement procedures especially in connection with clarifying the technical part of the procurement conditions assessing the technical qualifications of suppliers assessing and evaluating suppliers offers in technical areas and assessing the fulfillment of all other technical conditions for participation or concluding a contract in the procurement procedure n c tproject management of the preparation of the procurement documentation as a whole including management and control of the preparation schedule procurement documentation n d tproject management during analysis design implementation testing deployment and go live n e tproject management of the implementation of projects for the delivery of IT systems including management and control of the implementation schedule n f tsupport of the data migration process especially from temporary EDC to IS EDC n g ensure support for and during testing n h tsupport of deployment to the live of operation n i tsupport in the implementation of the next generation of the system n j tpreparation of business assignments including analysis of the legislative obligations of EDC by Act 458 200 Coll in valid wording and collection of requirements from existing system users including definition of benefits individual use-cases and process settings It also includes checking the compliance of the delivered solution for go live with applicable legislation and the EDC Rules including proposals for solving any identified inconsistencies That is consulting and support in the field of preparation implementation and operation of IT systems such as the design of business specifications technical specifications target concepts preparation of procurement documents and evaluation of bids management of implementation projects testing acceptance deployment post-production support of operation and operation of IT systems etc n hereinafter referred to as Consulting Services nThe exact definition of the Subject of public contracts awarded on the basis of the Framework Agreement and other requirements for its implementation including information conditions specifications and other data are specified in detail in section 3 Procurement documentation n1 3 tThe Framework Agreement will be concluded with a maximum of four 4 Participants n1 4 tPublic contracts will be awarded on the basis of Article III of the Framework Agreement both without renewal of the competition and with the renewal of the competition in accordance with 132 paragraph 3 ZZVZ n1 5 tBased on the Framework Agreement in the manner specified there the contracting authority will always order performance in time and to the extent according to its current needs The contracting authority is not obliged to derive performance from the Framework Agreement n 79400000-8 Business and management consultancy and related services Czech Republic 79400000-8 Business and xa0management consultancy and xa0related services Business and xa0management consultancy and xa0related services with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002600 published on 24 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 19 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Systems and technical consultancy services, Software implementation services, Software consultancy services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12054758.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12054758
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002600
Tender Organisation
Elektroenergetick data centrum a s
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72220000 : Systems and technical consultancy services72263000 : Software implementation services72266000 : Software consultancy services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
1 1 tThe subject of this procurement procedure is the negotiation of a Framework Agreement n1 2 tThe subject of public contracts awarded on the basis of the Framework Agreement is the provision of consulting services for the Contracting Authority namely in the area n a tpreparation of the technical parts of the procurement documentation including the processing and justification of the proposal for technical qualifications draft professional criteria requirements for suppliers and other technical conditions for the supplier s participation in procurement procedures for IT systems n b tprovision of professional consulting services within the framework of procurement procedures especially in connection with clarifying the technical part of the procurement conditions assessing the technical qualifications of suppliers assessing and evaluating suppliers offers in technical areas and assessing the fulfillment of all other technical conditions for participation or concluding a contract in the procurement procedure n c tproject management of the preparation of the procurement documentation as a whole including management and control of the preparation schedule procurement documentation n d tproject management during analysis design implementation testing deployment and go live n e tproject management of the implementation of projects for the delivery of IT systems including management and control of the implementation schedule n f tsupport of the data migration process especially from temporary EDC to IS EDC n g ensure support for and during testing n h tsupport of deployment to the live of operation n i tsupport in the implementation of the next generation of the system n j tpreparation of business assignments including analysis of the legislative obligations of EDC by Act 458 200 Coll in valid wording and collection of requirements from existing system users including definition of benefits individual use-cases and process settings It also includes checking the compliance of the delivered solution for go live with applicable legislation and the EDC Rules including proposals for solving any identified inconsistencies That is consulting and support in the field of preparation implementation and operation of IT systems such as the design of business specifications technical specifications target concepts preparation of procurement documents and evaluation of bids management of implementation projects testing acceptance deployment post-production support of operation and operation of IT systems etc n hereinafter referred to as Consulting Services nThe exact definition of the Subject of public contracts awarded on the basis of the Framework Agreement and other requirements for its implementation including information conditions specifications and other data are specified in detail in section 3 Procurement documentation n1 3 tThe Framework Agreement will be concluded with a maximum of four 4 Participants n1 4 tPublic contracts will be awarded on the basis of Article III of the Framework Agreement both without renewal of the competition and with the renewal of the competition in accordance with 132 paragraph 3 ZZVZ n1 5 tBased on the Framework Agreement in the manner specified there the contracting authority will always order performance in time and to the extent according to its current needs The contracting authority is not obliged to derive performance from the Framework Agreement n 79400000-8 Business and management consultancy and related services Czech Republic 79400000-8 Business and xa0management consultancy and xa0related services Business and xa0management consultancy and xa0related services
Tender Bidding Type