Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983840
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000962
Tender Organisation
Czech Environmental Inspection
Tender CPV
14751000 : Cadmium50810000 : Repair services of jewellery
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
1 sample of costume jewelry hair clip made of silver metal with an owl motif measuring 8 5 x 5 cm n nAccredited analysis determination of cadmium concentration CAS No 7440-43-9 to verify the limits set in Annex XVII of the REACH Regulation item 23 point 10 ii - concentration greater than or equal to 0 01 by weight of the metal in the object including the measurement protocol according to SN EN 17025 n nThe contracting authority requires the sample to be collected by the representative of the participant or by courier at the address n editelstv I P Na B ehu 267 1a 190 00 Prague 9 n nThe resulting analysis protocol can be sent electronically databox zr5efbb 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory Services Laboratory Services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Czech Environmental Inspection in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Cadmium, Repair services of jewellery, within the Mining, Metals & Minerals sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00000962.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 18 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 14751000, 50810000, which correspond to Cadmium, Repair services of jewellery. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Czech Environmental Inspection, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Czech Environmental Inspection. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 14751000, 50810000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Cadmium, Repair services of jewellery and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 1 sample of costume jewelry hair clip made of silver metal with an owl motif measuring 8 5 x 5 cm n nAccredited analysis determination of cadmium concentration CAS No 7440-43-9 to verify the limits set in Annex XVII of the REACH Regulation item 23 point 10 ii - concentration greater than or equal to 0 01 by weight of the metal in the object including the measurement protocol according to SN EN 17025 n nThe contracting authority requires the sample to be collected by the representative of the participant or by courier at the address n editelstv I P Na B ehu 267 1a 190 00 Prague 9 n nThe resulting analysis protocol can be sent electronically databox zr5efbb 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory Services Laboratory Services?
The public procurement trends for 1 sample of costume jewelry hair clip made of silver metal with an owl motif measuring 8 5 x 5 cm n nAccredited analysis determination of cadmium concentration CAS No 7440-43-9 to verify the limits set in Annex XVII of the REACH Regulation item 23 point 10 ii - concentration greater than or equal to 0 01 by weight of the metal in the object including the measurement protocol according to SN EN 17025 n nThe contracting authority requires the sample to be collected by the representative of the participant or by courier at the address n editelstv I P Na B ehu 267 1a 190 00 Prague 9 n nThe resulting analysis protocol can be sent electronically databox zr5efbb 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory Services Laboratory Services can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Cadmium, Repair services of jewellery Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Cadmium, Repair services of jewellery? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Mining, Metals & Minerals sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 14751000, 50810000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.