1 tThe investor of the future development is the client - Zl n region n2 tIn the selection process the suppliers will submit a proposal for the development of land in the territory of the municipality of Hov z in the following details n uf02d tthe proposal for the development of the area with a home for the elderly access roads and public space n uf02d tthe proposal will also include suitable transport connections to the local communication n uf02d the design will determine the dimensions of the building materials for supporting structures n uf02d the design will include the connection of engineering networks n uf02d tthe design will include visualization nThe contracting authority does not allow alternative solutions to the designs Each party to the proceedings is thus entitled to submit only one proposal nPreparation of a study and a book of standards describing the properties and function of the construction work n3 tThe contracting authority reserves the right to enter into a work contract with the participant whose proposal is ranked first in the tender procedure for the preparation of a study following the design and a book of standards describing the properties and function of the construction work the so-called white book as a basis for the follow-up procedure in the form of Design Build in the details specified in the draft contract for the work which forms Annex No 1 of the tender conditions The draft work contract contains all business and payment conditions n4 tParticipants are not authorized to change any provisions in the draft work contract Shaded provisions will be added before the actual conclusion of the contract n5 tThe contract for work does not have to be signed by the participant at the stage of submission of the proposal but by participating in the selection process the participant expresses agreement with the wording of the draft contract for work and understands that the contract for work will be concluded in this wording with any selected supplier The contract for the work is signed by the selected supplier or a person authorized to act on his behalf if he becomes a contractual party to an obligation arising from the tender process The contracting authority reserves the right not to sign a work contract with any of the parties to the proceedings n6 tThe estimated value of the contractual relationship arising from the work contract is a total of CZK 1 915 000 without VAT this amount is also the maximum possible The details are set out in the draft contract for the work n7 tThe contracting authority stipulates that the expected maximum price for the development of the area itself is CZK 340 000 000 without VAT n8 tDelineation of the plots These are plots with parcel numbers 12 960 2 15 533 1 71 3 2232 2 12 985 16 522 12 984 12 981 1 12 982 1 12 981 3 12 982 35536 1 and 71 6 in the cadastral territory of Hov z beds n- tanticipated number of clients 50 -70 n- tanticipated number of staff 48 - 65 n- incorporation of ecumenical space n- incorporation of the brand of the Zl n region n- incorporation of RES n- incorporation of a maintenance workshop including a changing room and social facilities for maintenance workers nDetailed requirements are part of the Construction Program which is annex No 5 of the Challenge below just Construction program n 71221000-3 Architectural services for buildings Zl n Region 71221000-3 Architectural services for buildings Preparation of proposals and xa0projects cost estimation

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Zl n region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for 1 tThe investor of the future development is the client - Zl n region n2 tIn the selection process the suppliers will submit a proposal for the development of land in the territory of the municipality of Hov z in the following details n uf02d tthe proposal for the development of the area with a home for the elderly access roads and public space n uf02d tthe proposal will also include suitable transport connections to the local communication n uf02d the design will determine the dimensions of the building materials for supporting structures n uf02d the design will include the connection of engineering networks n uf02d tthe design will include visualization nThe contracting authority does not allow alternative solutions to the designs Each party to the proceedings is thus entitled to submit only one proposal nPreparation of a study and a book of standards describing the properties and function of the construction work n3 tThe contracting authority reserves the right to enter into a work contract with the participant whose proposal is ranked first in the tender procedure for the preparation of a study following the design and a book of standards describing the properties and function of the construction work the so-called white book as a basis for the follow-up procedure in the form of Design Build in the details specified in the draft contract for the work which forms Annex No 1 of the tender conditions The draft work contract contains all business and payment conditions n4 tParticipants are not authorized to change any provisions in the draft work contract Shaded provisions will be added before the actual conclusion of the contract n5 tThe contract for work does not have to be signed by the participant at the stage of submission of the proposal but by participating in the selection process the participant expresses agreement with the wording of the draft contract for work and understands that the contract for work will be concluded in this wording with any selected supplier The contract for the work is signed by the selected supplier or a person authorized to act on his behalf if he becomes a contractual party to an obligation arising from the tender process The contracting authority reserves the right not to sign a work contract with any of the parties to the proceedings n6 tThe estimated value of the contractual relationship arising from the work contract is a total of CZK 1 915 000 without VAT this amount is also the maximum possible The details are set out in the draft contract for the work n7 tThe contracting authority stipulates that the expected maximum price for the development of the area itself is CZK 340 000 000 without VAT n8 tDelineation of the plots These are plots with parcel numbers 12 960 2 15 533 1 71 3 2232 2 12 985 16 522 12 984 12 981 1 12 982 1 12 981 3 12 982 35536 1 and 71 6 in the cadastral territory of Hov z beds n- tanticipated number of clients 50 -70 n- tanticipated number of staff 48 - 65 n- incorporation of ecumenical space n- incorporation of the brand of the Zl n region n- incorporation of RES n- incorporation of a maintenance workshop including a changing room and social facilities for maintenance workers nDetailed requirements are part of the Construction Program which is annex No 5 of the Challenge below just Construction program n 71221000-3 Architectural services for buildings Zl n Region 71221000-3 Architectural services for buildings Preparation of proposals and xa0projects cost estimation with tender notice no. N006/26/V00009395 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 08 Jul 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Architectural design services, Architectural, engineering and planning services, Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural services for buildings. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12975428.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975428
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00009395
Tender Organisation
Zl n region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71220000 : Architectural design services71240000 : Architectural, engineering and planning services71250000 : Architectural, engineering and surveying services71221000 : Architectural services for buildings
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
1 tThe investor of the future development is the client - Zl n region n2 tIn the selection process the suppliers will submit a proposal for the development of land in the territory of the municipality of Hov z in the following details n uf02d tthe proposal for the development of the area with a home for the elderly access roads and public space n uf02d tthe proposal will also include suitable transport connections to the local communication n uf02d the design will determine the dimensions of the building materials for supporting structures n uf02d the design will include the connection of engineering networks n uf02d tthe design will include visualization nThe contracting authority does not allow alternative solutions to the designs Each party to the proceedings is thus entitled to submit only one proposal nPreparation of a study and a book of standards describing the properties and function of the construction work n3 tThe contracting authority reserves the right to enter into a work contract with the participant whose proposal is ranked first in the tender procedure for the preparation of a study following the design and a book of standards describing the properties and function of the construction work the so-called white book as a basis for the follow-up procedure in the form of Design Build in the details specified in the draft contract for the work which forms Annex No 1 of the tender conditions The draft work contract contains all business and payment conditions n4 tParticipants are not authorized to change any provisions in the draft work contract Shaded provisions will be added before the actual conclusion of the contract n5 tThe contract for work does not have to be signed by the participant at the stage of submission of the proposal but by participating in the selection process the participant expresses agreement with the wording of the draft contract for work and understands that the contract for work will be concluded in this wording with any selected supplier The contract for the work is signed by the selected supplier or a person authorized to act on his behalf if he becomes a contractual party to an obligation arising from the tender process The contracting authority reserves the right not to sign a work contract with any of the parties to the proceedings n6 tThe estimated value of the contractual relationship arising from the work contract is a total of CZK 1 915 000 without VAT this amount is also the maximum possible The details are set out in the draft contract for the work n7 tThe contracting authority stipulates that the expected maximum price for the development of the area itself is CZK 340 000 000 without VAT n8 tDelineation of the plots These are plots with parcel numbers 12 960 2 15 533 1 71 3 2232 2 12 985 16 522 12 984 12 981 1 12 982 1 12 981 3 12 982 35536 1 and 71 6 in the cadastral territory of Hov z beds n- tanticipated number of clients 50 -70 n- tanticipated number of staff 48 - 65 n- incorporation of ecumenical space n- incorporation of the brand of the Zl n region n- incorporation of RES n- incorporation of a maintenance workshop including a changing room and social facilities for maintenance workers nDetailed requirements are part of the Construction Program which is annex No 5 of the Challenge below just Construction program n 71221000-3 Architectural services for buildings Zl n Region 71221000-3 Architectural services for buildings Preparation of proposals and xa0projects cost estimation
Tender Bidding Type