Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13092740
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00016262
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
32321000 : Television projection equipment32322000 : Multimedia equipment32321200 : Audio-visual equipment32321300 : Audio-visual materials38652120 : Video projectors
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
4x Data projectors n- ultra-short distance projection UST - max nshortest distance 60 m or Ultra Short Throw n- luminosity ANSI min 3500 Im n- lamp life min 5 000 hours n- contrast min 10 000 1 n- power supply 230 V n- ports min HDMI VGA Lan RJ45 n- built-in speakers sound system min 10 W n- minimum accessories remote control manual nin Czech language n n4x Power cable n- 10 m n- with IEC C13 end for powering PC and computer n n4x HDMI cable n- 15 m n- small connectors 2x HDMI HDMI 1 4 n- shielded cable n- gold-plated connectors and double-sided ends straight ntermination n n20x VGA cable n- 15 m n- both connectors D-Sub type DE-15 Male male n15M 15M n- shielded cable n- including ferrites on both ends 32322000-6 Multimedia devices Czech Republic 32322000-6 Multimedia devices Data projectors and cabling Military facilities 4190 Jev sk 937 7 571 01 Moravsk T ebov
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Television projection equipment, Multimedia equipment, Audio-visual equipment, Audio-visual materials, Video projectors, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00016262.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 May 2026 and submissions close on 08 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32321000, 32322000, 32321200, 32321300, 38652120, which correspond to Television projection equipment, Multimedia equipment, Audio-visual equipment, Audio-visual materials, Video projectors. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 32321000, 32322000, 32321200, 32321300, 38652120 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Television projection equipment, Multimedia equipment, Audio-visual equipment, Audio-visual materials, Video projectors and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 4x Data projectors n- ultra-short distance projection UST - max nshortest distance 60 m or Ultra Short Throw n- luminosity ANSI min 3500 Im n- lamp life min 5 000 hours n- contrast min 10 000 1 n- power supply 230 V n- ports min HDMI VGA Lan RJ45 n- built-in speakers sound system min 10 W n- minimum accessories remote control manual nin Czech language n n4x Power cable n- 10 m n- with IEC C13 end for powering PC and computer n n4x HDMI cable n- 15 m n- small connectors 2x HDMI HDMI 1 4 n- shielded cable n- gold-plated connectors and double-sided ends straight ntermination n n20x VGA cable n- 15 m n- both connectors D-Sub type DE-15 Male male n15M 15M n- shielded cable n- including ferrites on both ends 32322000-6 Multimedia devices Czech Republic 32322000-6 Multimedia devices Data projectors and cabling Military facilities 4190 Jev sk 937 7 571 01 Moravsk T ebov?
The public procurement trends for 4x Data projectors n- ultra-short distance projection UST - max nshortest distance 60 m or Ultra Short Throw n- luminosity ANSI min 3500 Im n- lamp life min 5 000 hours n- contrast min 10 000 1 n- power supply 230 V n- ports min HDMI VGA Lan RJ45 n- built-in speakers sound system min 10 W n- minimum accessories remote control manual nin Czech language n n4x Power cable n- 10 m n- with IEC C13 end for powering PC and computer n n4x HDMI cable n- 15 m n- small connectors 2x HDMI HDMI 1 4 n- shielded cable n- gold-plated connectors and double-sided ends straight ntermination n n20x VGA cable n- 15 m n- both connectors D-Sub type DE-15 Male male n15M 15M n- shielded cable n- including ferrites on both ends 32322000-6 Multimedia devices Czech Republic 32322000-6 Multimedia devices Data projectors and cabling Military facilities 4190 Jev sk 937 7 571 01 Moravsk T ebov can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Television projection equipment, Multimedia equipment, Audio-visual equipment, Audio-visual materials, Video projectors Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Television projection equipment, Multimedia equipment, Audio-visual equipment, Audio-visual materials, Video projectors? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32321000, 32322000, 32321200, 32321300, 38652120, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.