Accredited sampling, accredited analysis, measurement report according to ČSN EN 17025. 1) Accredited sampling of 93 point samples of waste soil on a plot of land with an area of ​​approximately 700 × 300 m, to a depth of 0 to max. 2 m (vertically unstratified/mixed, without underlying original soils), incl. sampling plan, sampling, quartation, homogenization, suitable sampling containers (volume 3 l) and machines, all with the assistance of CEI inspectors and the documents supplied by them. The sampling date will be specified in agreement with the client (4-5/2024). This concerns compacted and unconsolidated waste soil, in rare cases (approx. 6x) sampling of the underlying layers of the road being prepared, incl. building material (without asphalt cover), in rare cases with fragments up to 10 cm. Further, a mixed reference soil sample from three point samples taken outside the area affected by the loading. 2) Accredited measurement of the collected samples (94 pcs) for comparison according to Decree No. 273/2021 Coll., Annex 5, Tab. 5.1. Column II, only PCB, C10-C40 and PAH values. Analyses successively after each day of collection (daily transport of samples for laboratory processing). For the mixed reference sample, also measure the As content for comparison with the above Tab. 5.1. - Expected duration of collection: max. 10 working days. - Expected additional processing time in the lab., incl. evaluation and report after the last collection: max. 8 working days - The collected, unused and uncontaminated parts of the samples by the laboratory will need to be properly preserved for the needs of any additional analyses. - In the event of collection and analysis of a lower number of samples (location without weighing, inaccessibility of terrain, asphalt surface), these will be deducted from the agreed total price. - Keep refrigerated.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech Environmental Inspection in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Accredited sampling, accredited analysis, measurement report according to ČSN EN 17025. 1) Accredited sampling of 93 point samples of waste soil on a plot of land with an area of ​​approximately 700 × 300 m, to a depth of 0 to max. 2 m (vertically unstratified/mixed, without underlying original soils), incl. sampling plan, sampling, quartation, homogenization, suitable sampling containers (volume 3 l) and machines, all with the assistance of CEI inspectors and the documents supplied by them. The sampling date will be specified in agreement with the client (4-5/2024). This concerns compacted and unconsolidated waste soil, in rare cases (approx. 6x) sampling of the underlying layers of the road being prepared, incl. building material (without asphalt cover), in rare cases with fragments up to 10 cm. Further, a mixed reference soil sample from three point samples taken outside the area affected by the loading. 2) Accredited measurement of the collected samples (94 pcs) for comparison according to Decree No. 273/2021 Coll., Annex 5, Tab. 5.1. Column II, only PCB, C10-C40 and PAH values. Analyses successively after each day of collection (daily transport of samples for laboratory processing). For the mixed reference sample, also measure the As content for comparison with the above Tab. 5.1. - Expected duration of collection: max. 10 working days. - Expected additional processing time in the lab., incl. evaluation and report after the last collection: max. 8 working days - The collected, unused and uncontaminated parts of the samples by the laboratory will need to be properly preserved for the needs of any additional analyses. - In the event of collection and analysis of a lower number of samples (location without weighing, inaccessibility of terrain, asphalt surface), these will be deducted from the agreed total price. - Keep refrigerated. with tender notice no. N006/24/V00007617 published on 20 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 18 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Analysis apparatus. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11983524.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983524
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00007617
Tender Organisation
Czech Environmental Inspection
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
38432000 : Analysis apparatus
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Accredited sampling, accredited analysis, measurement report according to ČSN EN 17025. 1) Accredited sampling of 93 point samples of waste soil on a plot of land with an area of ​​approximately 700 × 300 m, to a depth of 0 to max. 2 m (vertically unstratified/mixed, without underlying original soils), incl. sampling plan, sampling, quartation, homogenization, suitable sampling containers (volume 3 l) and machines, all with the assistance of CEI inspectors and the documents supplied by them. The sampling date will be specified in agreement with the client (4-5/2024). This concerns compacted and unconsolidated waste soil, in rare cases (approx. 6x) sampling of the underlying layers of the road being prepared, incl. building material (without asphalt cover), in rare cases with fragments up to 10 cm. Further, a mixed reference soil sample from three point samples taken outside the area affected by the loading. 2) Accredited measurement of the collected samples (94 pcs) for comparison according to Decree No. 273/2021 Coll., Annex 5, Tab. 5.1. Column II, only PCB, C10-C40 and PAH values. Analyses successively after each day of collection (daily transport of samples for laboratory processing). For the mixed reference sample, also measure the As content for comparison with the above Tab. 5.1. - Expected duration of collection: max. 10 working days. - Expected additional processing time in the lab., incl. evaluation and report after the last collection: max. 8 working days - The collected, unused and uncontaminated parts of the samples by the laboratory will need to be properly preserved for the needs of any additional analyses. - In the event of collection and analysis of a lower number of samples (location without weighing, inaccessibility of terrain, asphalt surface), these will be deducted from the agreed total price. - Keep refrigerated.
Tender Bidding Type