Construction modification of road II 427 in the inner village of the village of Nedakonice The beginning of the solved section is located at the place of the working joint in front of the bridge ev No 427-003 in junction section No 5 Ml k rna km 0 689 end behind underpass ev No 427-004 in nodal section No 5 Dairy km 1 474 The total length of the treated section is 785 m nThe construction modification of the road II 427 will consist of replacing the structural layers of the road incl possible remediation of the earth plain and in km 1 000-1 200 in lowering the level by 20 cm The width of the roadway will be unified at 7 0 m between curbs with standard widening in directional curves The drainage of the road will be solved using rain gutters opening into the newly constructed sewer nConstruction modification of the bridge ev No 427-003 will consist in the demolition and construction of a new bridge deck As part of the construction of the underpass ev No 427-004 the top of the bridge will be demolished up to the level of the existing B basin its rehabilitation insulation and new road construction will be carried out nPart of the construction is the construction of a new storm drain made of plastic pipes DN 250 and DN 300 leading under the pavement used for the drainage of rainwater in km 1 750 1 980 construction modification of the connection of local roads and slopes addition of a new sidewalk 3 0 m wide and 260 m long along road II 427 made of concrete interlocking paving landscaping and landscaping This is a joint contract between two contracting authorities SZK and Nedakonice Municipality while a separate contract will be concluded for each construction part of the individual contracting authority n 45233140-2 Road construction work Zl n region 45233140-2 Road construction work Road construction work

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Directorate of Roads of the Zl n Region contributory organization in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Construction modification of road II 427 in the inner village of the village of Nedakonice The beginning of the solved section is located at the place of the working joint in front of the bridge ev No 427-003 in junction section No 5 Ml k rna km 0 689 end behind underpass ev No 427-004 in nodal section No 5 Dairy km 1 474 The total length of the treated section is 785 m nThe construction modification of the road II 427 will consist of replacing the structural layers of the road incl possible remediation of the earth plain and in km 1 000-1 200 in lowering the level by 20 cm The width of the roadway will be unified at 7 0 m between curbs with standard widening in directional curves The drainage of the road will be solved using rain gutters opening into the newly constructed sewer nConstruction modification of the bridge ev No 427-003 will consist in the demolition and construction of a new bridge deck As part of the construction of the underpass ev No 427-004 the top of the bridge will be demolished up to the level of the existing B basin its rehabilitation insulation and new road construction will be carried out nPart of the construction is the construction of a new storm drain made of plastic pipes DN 250 and DN 300 leading under the pavement used for the drainage of rainwater in km 1 750 1 980 construction modification of the connection of local roads and slopes addition of a new sidewalk 3 0 m wide and 260 m long along road II 427 made of concrete interlocking paving landscaping and landscaping This is a joint contract between two contracting authorities SZK and Nedakonice Municipality while a separate contract will be concluded for each construction part of the individual contracting authority n 45233140-2 Road construction work Zl n region 45233140-2 Road construction work Road construction work with tender notice no. N006/26/V00000308 published on 16 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Road-maintenance works, Overpass construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11444191.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11444191
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000308
Tender Organisation
Directorate of Roads of the Zl n Region contributory organization
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233141 : Road-maintenance works45233144 : Overpass construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Construction modification of road II 427 in the inner village of the village of Nedakonice The beginning of the solved section is located at the place of the working joint in front of the bridge ev No 427-003 in junction section No 5 Ml k rna km 0 689 end behind underpass ev No 427-004 in nodal section No 5 Dairy km 1 474 The total length of the treated section is 785 m nThe construction modification of the road II 427 will consist of replacing the structural layers of the road incl possible remediation of the earth plain and in km 1 000-1 200 in lowering the level by 20 cm The width of the roadway will be unified at 7 0 m between curbs with standard widening in directional curves The drainage of the road will be solved using rain gutters opening into the newly constructed sewer nConstruction modification of the bridge ev No 427-003 will consist in the demolition and construction of a new bridge deck As part of the construction of the underpass ev No 427-004 the top of the bridge will be demolished up to the level of the existing B basin its rehabilitation insulation and new road construction will be carried out nPart of the construction is the construction of a new storm drain made of plastic pipes DN 250 and DN 300 leading under the pavement used for the drainage of rainwater in km 1 750 1 980 construction modification of the connection of local roads and slopes addition of a new sidewalk 3 0 m wide and 260 m long along road II 427 made of concrete interlocking paving landscaping and landscaping This is a joint contract between two contracting authorities SZK and Nedakonice Municipality while a separate contract will be concluded for each construction part of the individual contracting authority n 45233140-2 Road construction work Zl n region 45233140-2 Road construction work Road construction work
Tender Bidding Type