Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12147624
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00008442
Tender Organisation
Statutory city of Brno
Tender CPV
45214100 : Construction work for kindergarten buildings50711000 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Construction works include the repair of the electrical installation including the replacement of end points in the 2nd floor and directly follow on from the 1st stage which was implemented in 2024 in the scope of the 1st floor incl preparations for 2 NP nThe second stage is caused by the current inadequate state of the electrical installation of the 2nd NP nThe completion of the works within this second stage will result in the completion of the overall modernization of the electrical installation in the Ad lka Kindergarten building Brno U Velk cenya 8 when the remains of the original electrical installation and paneling from the 1980s are at the limit of their service life The works include the necessary revisions and other requirements necessary for the safe operation of the building 45214100-1 Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings South Moravian Region 45214100-1 Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Statutory city of Brno in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00008442.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 12 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45214100, 50711000, which correspond to Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Statutory city of Brno, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Statutory city of Brno. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4062 live tenders of 82111 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45214100, 50711000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Construction works include the repair of the electrical installation including the replacement of end points in the 2nd floor and directly follow on from the 1st stage which was implemented in 2024 in the scope of the 1st floor incl preparations for 2 NP nThe second stage is caused by the current inadequate state of the electrical installation of the 2nd NP nThe completion of the works within this second stage will result in the completion of the overall modernization of the electrical installation in the Ad lka Kindergarten building Brno U Velk cenya 8 when the remains of the original electrical installation and paneling from the 1980s are at the limit of their service life The works include the necessary revisions and other requirements necessary for the safe operation of the building 45214100-1 Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings South Moravian Region 45214100-1 Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings?
The public procurement trends for Construction works include the repair of the electrical installation including the replacement of end points in the 2nd floor and directly follow on from the 1st stage which was implemented in 2024 in the scope of the 1st floor incl preparations for 2 NP nThe second stage is caused by the current inadequate state of the electrical installation of the 2nd NP nThe completion of the works within this second stage will result in the completion of the overall modernization of the electrical installation in the Ad lka Kindergarten building Brno U Velk cenya 8 when the remains of the original electrical installation and paneling from the 1980s are at the limit of their service life The works include the necessary revisions and other requirements necessary for the safe operation of the building 45214100-1 Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings South Moravian Region 45214100-1 Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings Construction modifications of kindergarten buildings can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,062 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45214100, 50711000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.