Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11833471
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005414
Tender Organisation
Prison Service of the Czech Republic
Tender CPV
44520000 : Locks, keys and hinges44521000 : Miscellaneous padlocks and locks44521100 : Locks
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Delivery of locksmith products and accessories according to the specification to be supplemented with Annex No 3 list - consumption basket Framework purchase contract for 12 months from the signing of the contract Delivery of goods within 7 working days from ordering price including transport to the place of fulfillment Po adujeme v pis z OR nebo R a dopln nou p lohu 4 a 5 estn prohl en 44520000-1 Z mky kl e a panty Kraj Vyso ina 44520000-1 Z mky kl e a xa0panty Z mky kl e a xa0panty VS R V znice Rapotice Lesn Jakubov 44 675 71 N m nad Oslavou
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Prison Service of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Locks, keys and hinges, Miscellaneous padlocks and locks, Locks, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00005414.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 10 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44520000, 44521000, 44521100, which correspond to Locks, keys and hinges, Miscellaneous padlocks and locks, Locks. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Prison Service of the Czech Republic, using the method described in the original tender document, before 10 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Prison Service of the Czech Republic. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 44520000, 44521000, 44521100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Locks, keys and hinges, Miscellaneous padlocks and locks, Locks and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Delivery of locksmith products and accessories according to the specification to be supplemented with Annex No 3 list - consumption basket Framework purchase contract for 12 months from the signing of the contract Delivery of goods within 7 working days from ordering price including transport to the place of fulfillment Po adujeme v pis z OR nebo R a dopln nou p lohu 4 a 5 estn prohl en 44520000-1 Z mky kl e a panty Kraj Vyso ina 44520000-1 Z mky kl e a xa0panty Z mky kl e a xa0panty VS R V znice Rapotice Lesn Jakubov 44 675 71 N m nad Oslavou?
The public procurement trends for Delivery of locksmith products and accessories according to the specification to be supplemented with Annex No 3 list - consumption basket Framework purchase contract for 12 months from the signing of the contract Delivery of goods within 7 working days from ordering price including transport to the place of fulfillment Po adujeme v pis z OR nebo R a dopln nou p lohu 4 a 5 estn prohl en 44520000-1 Z mky kl e a panty Kraj Vyso ina 44520000-1 Z mky kl e a xa0panty Z mky kl e a xa0panty VS R V znice Rapotice Lesn Jakubov 44 675 71 N m nad Oslavou can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Locks, keys and hinges, Miscellaneous padlocks and locks, Locks Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Locks, keys and hinges, Miscellaneous padlocks and locks, Locks? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44520000, 44521000, 44521100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.