Ensuring professional follow-up care for a period of three years for the planting of trees in the military area of St elnice Hamra under the management of Operational Center 0623 Prost jov hereinafter referred to as PS 0623 on land owned by the client - the Czech Republic for which the Ministry of Defense the Real Estate Management Agency is responsible for managing state property nThe aim of follow-up care is to ensure proper disposal trees their growth stability and long-term vitality so that the planting in the shortest possible time fulfills the function of an effective noise barrier contributing to reducing the spread of noise from the military shooting range nThe subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out professional follow-up care for the customer of a total of 966 pieces of planted trees for a period of 3 years 77310000-6 Green planting and maintenance services areas Olomouck kraj 77310000-6 Planting and maintenance services of green areas Planting and maintenance services of green areas Place of performance of the contract is the parcels of parc No 1071 661 1 636 1 and 661 6 in the Hamry military complex in the Hamry shooting range

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Ensuring professional follow-up care for a period of three years for the planting of trees in the military area of St elnice Hamra under the management of Operational Center 0623 Prost jov hereinafter referred to as PS 0623 on land owned by the client - the Czech Republic for which the Ministry of Defense the Real Estate Management Agency is responsible for managing state property nThe aim of follow-up care is to ensure proper disposal trees their growth stability and long-term vitality so that the planting in the shortest possible time fulfills the function of an effective noise barrier contributing to reducing the spread of noise from the military shooting range nThe subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out professional follow-up care for the customer of a total of 966 pieces of planted trees for a period of 3 years 77310000-6 Green planting and maintenance services areas Olomouck kraj 77310000-6 Planting and maintenance services of green areas Planting and maintenance services of green areas Place of performance of the contract is the parcels of parc No 1071 661 1 636 1 and 661 6 in the Hamry military complex in the Hamry shooting range with tender notice no. N006/26/V00015599 published on 01 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 09 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Landscaping work for green areas, Tree-maintenance services, Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Parks maintenance services, Grounds maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13118468.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13118468
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015599
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45112710 : Landscaping work for green areas77211500 : Tree-maintenance services77310000 : Planting and maintenance services of green areas77313000 : Parks maintenance services77314000 : Grounds maintenance services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Ensuring professional follow-up care for a period of three years for the planting of trees in the military area of St elnice Hamra under the management of Operational Center 0623 Prost jov hereinafter referred to as PS 0623 on land owned by the client - the Czech Republic for which the Ministry of Defense the Real Estate Management Agency is responsible for managing state property nThe aim of follow-up care is to ensure proper disposal trees their growth stability and long-term vitality so that the planting in the shortest possible time fulfills the function of an effective noise barrier contributing to reducing the spread of noise from the military shooting range nThe subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out professional follow-up care for the customer of a total of 966 pieces of planted trees for a period of 3 years 77310000-6 Green planting and maintenance services areas Olomouck kraj 77310000-6 Planting and maintenance services of green areas Planting and maintenance services of green areas Place of performance of the contract is the parcels of parc No 1071 661 1 636 1 and 661 6 in the Hamry military complex in the Hamry shooting range
Tender Bidding Type