Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11073019
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00001268
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
90513600 : Sludge removal services90513900 : Sludge disposal services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Ensuring the execution of the work by the contractor consisting in the regular removal of sludge and polluted water hereinafter referred to as waste from the sump of the car wash line in the military equipment park V 1762 and V 1824 atec n nWaste water is produced during the washing of vehicles therefore it is mainly polluted by lubricants oils and other petroleum products and operating fluids from cars Gross impurities sludge are captured on the trap filter of the washing line n nThe purpose of the work is to ensure the continuous operation of the washing line necessary for the maintenance of military equipment and the removal of waste in accordance with Act No 541 2020 Coll on waste hereinafter referred to as the Waste Act 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste st Region 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Services related to waste disposal and waste
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Sludge removal services, Sludge disposal services, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00001268.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 20 Feb 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90513600, 90513900, which correspond to Sludge removal services, Sludge disposal services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Feb 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 90513600, 90513900 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sludge removal services, Sludge disposal services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Ensuring the execution of the work by the contractor consisting in the regular removal of sludge and polluted water hereinafter referred to as waste from the sump of the car wash line in the military equipment park V 1762 and V 1824 atec n nWaste water is produced during the washing of vehicles therefore it is mainly polluted by lubricants oils and other petroleum products and operating fluids from cars Gross impurities sludge are captured on the trap filter of the washing line n nThe purpose of the work is to ensure the continuous operation of the washing line necessary for the maintenance of military equipment and the removal of waste in accordance with Act No 541 2020 Coll on waste hereinafter referred to as the Waste Act 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste st Region 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Services related to waste disposal and waste?
The public procurement trends for Ensuring the execution of the work by the contractor consisting in the regular removal of sludge and polluted water hereinafter referred to as waste from the sump of the car wash line in the military equipment park V 1762 and V 1824 atec n nWaste water is produced during the washing of vehicles therefore it is mainly polluted by lubricants oils and other petroleum products and operating fluids from cars Gross impurities sludge are captured on the trap filter of the washing line n nThe purpose of the work is to ensure the continuous operation of the washing line necessary for the maintenance of military equipment and the removal of waste in accordance with Act No 541 2020 Coll on waste hereinafter referred to as the Waste Act 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste st Region 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Services related to waste disposal and waste can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sludge removal services, Sludge disposal services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sludge removal services, Sludge disposal services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90513600, 90513900, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.