Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12055052
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006807
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs
Tender CPV
73210000 : Research consultancy services79418000 : Procurement consultancy services79419000 : Evaluation consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Expert services of the EaSI National Contact Point within the project International Nework for Social Innovation Scalling and Systemic Transformation which is implemented by the department 833 of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications The services consist of the following activities consulting and advisory activities regarding the specifics of directly managed EU programs in particular the Program for Employment and Social Innovation EaSI which is part of the ESF from 2021 expert participation in seminars and workshops throughout the Czech Republic ensuring the operation of the information phone and e-mail professional background for workshops translations of materials from AJ to J 79000000-4 Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and security services 79000000-4 Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and xa0security services Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and xa0security services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Research consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, Evaluation consultancy services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006807.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 19 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 73210000, 79418000, 79419000, which correspond to Research consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, Evaluation consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 73210000, 79418000, 79419000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Research consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, Evaluation consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Expert services of the EaSI National Contact Point within the project International Nework for Social Innovation Scalling and Systemic Transformation which is implemented by the department 833 of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications The services consist of the following activities consulting and advisory activities regarding the specifics of directly managed EU programs in particular the Program for Employment and Social Innovation EaSI which is part of the ESF from 2021 expert participation in seminars and workshops throughout the Czech Republic ensuring the operation of the information phone and e-mail professional background for workshops translations of materials from AJ to J 79000000-4 Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and security services 79000000-4 Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and xa0security services Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing an..?
The public procurement trends for Expert services of the EaSI National Contact Point within the project International Nework for Social Innovation Scalling and Systemic Transformation which is implemented by the department 833 of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications The services consist of the following activities consulting and advisory activities regarding the specifics of directly managed EU programs in particular the Program for Employment and Social Innovation EaSI which is part of the ESF from 2021 expert participation in seminars and workshops throughout the Czech Republic ensuring the operation of the information phone and e-mail professional background for workshops translations of materials from AJ to J 79000000-4 Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and security services 79000000-4 Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing and xa0security services Business services legal marketing consulting services recruiting printing an.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Research consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, Evaluation consultancy services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Research consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, Evaluation consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 73210000, 79418000, 79419000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.