French language courses in 2026 - 2027 from 1 3 2026 to 31 12 2027 Required course level A1 C2 according to CEFR course focus - courses for state administration We require Individual courses for main functionaries introduced MoD who work in top positions of the department and will actively use the French language in the performance of their function with the place of teaching - the premises of the provider Also required Group courses max number of students is 10 for key employees of the MoD department who will actively use the French language the place of teaching - distance form i e online form in real time or the premises of the provider Focus of group courses na professional professional French - French in professional communication French in diplomacy and international relations nb tthematic French - grammar conversation and courses focused on French culture and reality nc general French - A1 C2 according to CEFR nNumber of teaching hours up to 600 000 CZK maximum Maximum length course 15 weeks length of lesson 60 minutes maximum three lessons can be combined in a row tMethod of ending the course only language courses no language exam or final test Requirements for lecturers - all courses will be taught by native speakers who have many years of experience teaching FJ and who can prove their pedagogical experience at least 5 years based on the CVs submitted Provision of learning materials by the provider in the price of the course fee 80580000-3 Providing language courses Capital city of Prague 80580000-3 Providing language courses Providing language courses provider premises in Prague online teaching

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for French language courses in 2026 - 2027 from 1 3 2026 to 31 12 2027 Required course level A1 C2 according to CEFR course focus - courses for state administration We require Individual courses for main functionaries introduced MoD who work in top positions of the department and will actively use the French language in the performance of their function with the place of teaching - the premises of the provider Also required Group courses max number of students is 10 for key employees of the MoD department who will actively use the French language the place of teaching - distance form i e online form in real time or the premises of the provider Focus of group courses na professional professional French - French in professional communication French in diplomacy and international relations nb tthematic French - grammar conversation and courses focused on French culture and reality nc general French - A1 C2 according to CEFR nNumber of teaching hours up to 600 000 CZK maximum Maximum length course 15 weeks length of lesson 60 minutes maximum three lessons can be combined in a row tMethod of ending the course only language courses no language exam or final test Requirements for lecturers - all courses will be taught by native speakers who have many years of experience teaching FJ and who can prove their pedagogical experience at least 5 years based on the CVs submitted Provision of learning materials by the provider in the price of the course fee 80580000-3 Providing language courses Capital city of Prague 80580000-3 Providing language courses Providing language courses provider premises in Prague online teaching with tender notice no. N006/26/V00000341 published on 17 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Education and training services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11453404.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11453404
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000341
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
80000000 : Education and training services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
French language courses in 2026 - 2027 from 1 3 2026 to 31 12 2027 Required course level A1 C2 according to CEFR course focus - courses for state administration We require Individual courses for main functionaries introduced MoD who work in top positions of the department and will actively use the French language in the performance of their function with the place of teaching - the premises of the provider Also required Group courses max number of students is 10 for key employees of the MoD department who will actively use the French language the place of teaching - distance form i e online form in real time or the premises of the provider Focus of group courses na professional professional French - French in professional communication French in diplomacy and international relations nb tthematic French - grammar conversation and courses focused on French culture and reality nc general French - A1 C2 according to CEFR nNumber of teaching hours up to 600 000 CZK maximum Maximum length course 15 weeks length of lesson 60 minutes maximum three lessons can be combined in a row tMethod of ending the course only language courses no language exam or final test Requirements for lecturers - all courses will be taught by native speakers who have many years of experience teaching FJ and who can prove their pedagogical experience at least 5 years based on the CVs submitted Provision of learning materials by the provider in the price of the course fee 80580000-3 Providing language courses Capital city of Prague 80580000-3 Providing language courses Providing language courses provider premises in Prague online teaching
Tender Bidding Type