Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11072934
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00026363
Tender Organisation
Army Service contributory organization
Tender CPV
45232151 : Water-main refurbishment construction work50532000 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Implementation of a new heat exchanger station for the Fodermayer Pavilion in Pilsen which will be connected to the hot water distribution systems of Plze sk tepl rensk a s 45216200-6 Construction modifications of military facilities and equipment Pilsen region 45216200-6 Construction modifications of military facilities and xa0equipment Construction modifications of military objects and xa0equipment
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Army Service contributory organization in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Water-main refurbishment construction work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00026363.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 20 Feb 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45232151, 50532000, which correspond to Water-main refurbishment construction work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Army Service contributory organization, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Feb 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Army Service contributory organization. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4176 live tenders of 82299 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45232151, 50532000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Water-main refurbishment construction work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Implementation of a new heat exchanger station for the Fodermayer Pavilion in Pilsen which will be connected to the hot water distribution systems of Plze sk tepl rensk a s 45216200-6 Construction modifications of military facilities and equipment Pilsen region 45216200-6 Construction modifications of military facilities and xa0equipment Construction modifications of military objects and xa0equipment?
The public procurement trends for Implementation of a new heat exchanger station for the Fodermayer Pavilion in Pilsen which will be connected to the hot water distribution systems of Plze sk tepl rensk a s 45216200-6 Construction modifications of military facilities and equipment Pilsen region 45216200-6 Construction modifications of military facilities and xa0equipment Construction modifications of military objects and xa0equipment can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Water-main refurbishment construction work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Water-main refurbishment construction work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,176 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45232151, 50532000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.