Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11980327
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006744
Tender Organisation
Nature and Landscape Protection Agency of the Czech Republic
Tender CPV
92534000 : Wildlife preservation services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Implementation of four measures of the Rescue Program for the Barn Owl in the Czech Republic specifically measures 3 1 1 3 2 1 3 2 3 3 3 in the st Region n nSpecifically these are the following measures for the Barn Owl in 2026 and 2027 Provision of technical traps in the territories 2026 14 districts 2027 15 precincts spring monitoring of the population 2026 350 points 2027 350 points control of nest success 2026 40 nest boxes 2027 40 nest boxes production and installation of special nest boxes 2026 14 nest boxes 2027 15 nest boxes maintenance of existing boxes 2026 30 nest boxes 2027 30 nest boxes installation of additional feeding boxes 2026 10 additional feeding boxes 2027 9 additional feeding boxes additional feeding 2026 10 nesting sites 2027 10 breeding grounds n 90721700-4 Protection of endangered species steck region 90721700-4 Protection of endangered species Protection of endangered species st region
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Nature and Landscape Protection Agency of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Wildlife preservation services, within the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006744.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 31 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 92534000, which correspond to Wildlife preservation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Nature and Landscape Protection Agency of the Czech Republic, using the method described in the original tender document, before 31 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Nature and Landscape Protection Agency of the Czech Republic. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 92534000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Wildlife preservation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Implementation of four measures of the Rescue Program for the Barn Owl in the Czech Republic specifically measures 3 1 1 3 2 1 3 2 3 3 3 in the st Region n nSpecifically these are the following measures for the Barn Owl in 2026 and 2027 Provision of technical traps in the territories 2026 14 districts 2027 15 precincts spring monitoring of the population 2026 350 points 2027 350 points control of nest success 2026 40 nest boxes 2027 40 nest boxes production and installation of special nest boxes 2026 14 nest boxes 2027 15 nest boxes maintenance of existing boxes 2026 30 nest boxes 2027 30 nest boxes installation of additional feeding boxes 2026 10 additional feeding boxes 2027 9 additional feeding boxes additional feeding 2026 10 nesting sites 2027 10 breeding grounds n 90721700-4 Protection of endangered species steck region 90721700-4 Protection of endangered species Protection of endangered species st region?
The public procurement trends for Implementation of four measures of the Rescue Program for the Barn Owl in the Czech Republic specifically measures 3 1 1 3 2 1 3 2 3 3 3 in the st Region n nSpecifically these are the following measures for the Barn Owl in 2026 and 2027 Provision of technical traps in the territories 2026 14 districts 2027 15 precincts spring monitoring of the population 2026 350 points 2027 350 points control of nest success 2026 40 nest boxes 2027 40 nest boxes production and installation of special nest boxes 2026 14 nest boxes 2027 15 nest boxes maintenance of existing boxes 2026 30 nest boxes 2027 30 nest boxes installation of additional feeding boxes 2026 10 additional feeding boxes 2027 9 additional feeding boxes additional feeding 2026 10 nesting sites 2027 10 breeding grounds n 90721700-4 Protection of endangered species steck region 90721700-4 Protection of endangered species Protection of endangered species st region can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Wildlife preservation services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Wildlife preservation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 92534000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.