Implementation of training for drivers of international ADR transport where after completing the ADR course the course graduate will receive an accredited certificate of international ADR transport In this tender ndocumentation the term ADR is understood as the European Agreement on the International Road Transport of ndangerous Goods which sets out the safety rules and conditions for transporting nhazardous substances by road Individual trainings courses will take place at the customer s premises i e Military Department 4854 Lipn k nad Be vou Hranick 900 751 31 Lipn k nad Be vou on the basis of individual partial orders on working days from 08 00 to 15 00 80550000-4 Safety Training Olomouck Region 80550000-4 Safety training Safety training

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Implementation of training for drivers of international ADR transport where after completing the ADR course the course graduate will receive an accredited certificate of international ADR transport In this tender ndocumentation the term ADR is understood as the European Agreement on the International Road Transport of ndangerous Goods which sets out the safety rules and conditions for transporting nhazardous substances by road Individual trainings courses will take place at the customer s premises i e Military Department 4854 Lipn k nad Be vou Hranick 900 751 31 Lipn k nad Be vou on the basis of individual partial orders on working days from 08 00 to 15 00 80550000-4 Safety Training Olomouck Region 80550000-4 Safety training Safety training with tender notice no. N006/26/V00014571 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 26 May 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver, Hire of trucks with driver, Safety training services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12975533.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975533
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014571
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
60180000 : Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver60181000 : Hire of trucks with driver80550000 : Safety training services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Implementation of training for drivers of international ADR transport where after completing the ADR course the course graduate will receive an accredited certificate of international ADR transport In this tender ndocumentation the term ADR is understood as the European Agreement on the International Road Transport of ndangerous Goods which sets out the safety rules and conditions for transporting nhazardous substances by road Individual trainings courses will take place at the customer s premises i e Military Department 4854 Lipn k nad Be vou Hranick 900 751 31 Lipn k nad Be vou on the basis of individual partial orders on working days from 08 00 to 15 00 80550000-4 Safety Training Olomouck Region 80550000-4 Safety training Safety training
Tender Bidding Type