Light chain - lighting 15 pcs n- length 2 m n- LED light on a silver or transparent cable n- at least 20 diodes n- warm white color n- powered by AA batteries n nArtificial flower 6 pcs n- artificial greenery n- upright plant with a realistic appearance n- plant height 40 - 80 cm n- material polyester n nMoss 2 pcs n- piece of artificial moss with a realistic design n- size 50 x 50 cm n- material foam polyethylene or textile n- color green darker shade n nArranging material 10 pcs n- for arranging flowers with dry binding n- dimensions min 20x10x7 cm n- color gray or grey-green n nFlower pot 2 pcs n- material plastic or Fiberstone n- color gray n- height at least 55 cm n- diameter of the upper part min 30 cm n nChristmas tree 180 cm 6 pcs n- artificial Christmas tree with a realistic design n- height 180 cm n- material PVC metal n- decorated with a light string or other decorations cones Christmas decorations n- including a stand n nChristmas tree 40 cm 6 pcs t n- artificial Christmas tree suitable for a table n- height 40 cm n- material PVC metal n- decorated with Christmas motifs n nSet of Christmas decorations 6 pcs t n- set of min 70 pcs of Christmas tree decorations n- color gold silver white n- glossy and matte surfaces n- material plastic n- more designs n nChristmas tree tip 6 pcs t n- Christmas decorative star for the tip of the tree n- five-pointed size min 18x15 cm n- color silver white n- material plastic n nChristmas chain 6 pcs n- Christmas decorative garland n- length 6 m n- width min 7 cm n- color red green-white white n- sparkling effect n- material PVC n nChristmas advent wreath 6 pcs n- artificial Christmas wreath for the table n- diameter 25 - 35 cm n- decorated with pine cones needles etc n- with candle cups n nPaper wallpaper 12 pcs n- wallpaper for wall not self-adhesive n- winding on a roll min 9 5 m n- width 53 cm n- color gray stone brick red marble and gray white black-white n- pattern n- each pattern 3 rolls n nPainting canvas on frame 4 pcs n- size 80x90 cm n- weight min 300 g m2 n- canvas material cotton 44618100-6 Small containers Czech Republic 44618100-6 Small containers Decoration VZ 4190 Moravsk T ebov nJev sk 937 7 571 01 Moravsk T ebov n

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Light chain - lighting 15 pcs n- length 2 m n- LED light on a silver or transparent cable n- at least 20 diodes n- warm white color n- powered by AA batteries n nArtificial flower 6 pcs n- artificial greenery n- upright plant with a realistic appearance n- plant height 40 - 80 cm n- material polyester n nMoss 2 pcs n- piece of artificial moss with a realistic design n- size 50 x 50 cm n- material foam polyethylene or textile n- color green darker shade n nArranging material 10 pcs n- for arranging flowers with dry binding n- dimensions min 20x10x7 cm n- color gray or grey-green n nFlower pot 2 pcs n- material plastic or Fiberstone n- color gray n- height at least 55 cm n- diameter of the upper part min 30 cm n nChristmas tree 180 cm 6 pcs n- artificial Christmas tree with a realistic design n- height 180 cm n- material PVC metal n- decorated with a light string or other decorations cones Christmas decorations n- including a stand n nChristmas tree 40 cm 6 pcs t n- artificial Christmas tree suitable for a table n- height 40 cm n- material PVC metal n- decorated with Christmas motifs n nSet of Christmas decorations 6 pcs t n- set of min 70 pcs of Christmas tree decorations n- color gold silver white n- glossy and matte surfaces n- material plastic n- more designs n nChristmas tree tip 6 pcs t n- Christmas decorative star for the tip of the tree n- five-pointed size min 18x15 cm n- color silver white n- material plastic n nChristmas chain 6 pcs n- Christmas decorative garland n- length 6 m n- width min 7 cm n- color red green-white white n- sparkling effect n- material PVC n nChristmas advent wreath 6 pcs n- artificial Christmas wreath for the table n- diameter 25 - 35 cm n- decorated with pine cones needles etc n- with candle cups n nPaper wallpaper 12 pcs n- wallpaper for wall not self-adhesive n- winding on a roll min 9 5 m n- width 53 cm n- color gray stone brick red marble and gray white black-white n- pattern n- each pattern 3 rolls n nPainting canvas on frame 4 pcs n- size 80x90 cm n- weight min 300 g m2 n- canvas material cotton 44618100-6 Small containers Czech Republic 44618100-6 Small containers Decoration VZ 4190 Moravsk T ebov nJev sk 937 7 571 01 Moravsk T ebov n with tender notice no. N006/26/V00015796 published on 27 May 2026. The tender expired on 04 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Statuettes, ornaments; photograph or picture frames, and mirrors, Miscellaneous decoration items, Ornamental trimmings. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13064672.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13064672
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015796
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
39000000 : Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products39298000 : Statuettes, ornaments; photograph or picture frames, and mirrors39298900 : Miscellaneous decoration items39561140 : Ornamental trimmings
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Light chain - lighting 15 pcs n- length 2 m n- LED light on a silver or transparent cable n- at least 20 diodes n- warm white color n- powered by AA batteries n nArtificial flower 6 pcs n- artificial greenery n- upright plant with a realistic appearance n- plant height 40 - 80 cm n- material polyester n nMoss 2 pcs n- piece of artificial moss with a realistic design n- size 50 x 50 cm n- material foam polyethylene or textile n- color green darker shade n nArranging material 10 pcs n- for arranging flowers with dry binding n- dimensions min 20x10x7 cm n- color gray or grey-green n nFlower pot 2 pcs n- material plastic or Fiberstone n- color gray n- height at least 55 cm n- diameter of the upper part min 30 cm n nChristmas tree 180 cm 6 pcs n- artificial Christmas tree with a realistic design n- height 180 cm n- material PVC metal n- decorated with a light string or other decorations cones Christmas decorations n- including a stand n nChristmas tree 40 cm 6 pcs t n- artificial Christmas tree suitable for a table n- height 40 cm n- material PVC metal n- decorated with Christmas motifs n nSet of Christmas decorations 6 pcs t n- set of min 70 pcs of Christmas tree decorations n- color gold silver white n- glossy and matte surfaces n- material plastic n- more designs n nChristmas tree tip 6 pcs t n- Christmas decorative star for the tip of the tree n- five-pointed size min 18x15 cm n- color silver white n- material plastic n nChristmas chain 6 pcs n- Christmas decorative garland n- length 6 m n- width min 7 cm n- color red green-white white n- sparkling effect n- material PVC n nChristmas advent wreath 6 pcs n- artificial Christmas wreath for the table n- diameter 25 - 35 cm n- decorated with pine cones needles etc n- with candle cups n nPaper wallpaper 12 pcs n- wallpaper for wall not self-adhesive n- winding on a roll min 9 5 m n- width 53 cm n- color gray stone brick red marble and gray white black-white n- pattern n- each pattern 3 rolls n nPainting canvas on frame 4 pcs n- size 80x90 cm n- weight min 300 g m2 n- canvas material cotton 44618100-6 Small containers Czech Republic 44618100-6 Small containers Decoration VZ 4190 Moravsk T ebov nJev sk 937 7 571 01 Moravsk T ebov n
Tender Bidding Type