Performance of annual professional maintenance of the surface of courts and playgrounds in four military areas in the Olomouc garrison with the aim of ensuring the proper and safe operation of sports grounds nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the work indicated above regarding the performance of annual professional maintenance of the surface which involves the removal of coarse dirt mainly moss and deep mechanical cleaning Subsequently the sand fill of the artificial lawn will be cleaned and replenished On a court with a clay surface clay layers will be replenished Beach volleyball courts will receive an annual professional surface repair to remove gross dirt debris and weeds Sand will be replenished The p tanque field will be cleared of gross dirt debris and weeds and its surface will be leveled and leveled including transportation material transfers finishing works and cleaning ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the work nHandover of all documents and demonstration of the completed work when handing it over to the customer n 77320000-9 Services related to the maintenance of sports fields Olomouck kraj 77320000-9 Services related to xa0maintenance of sports fields Services related to xa0maintenance of sports fields Venue military premises in the Olomouc garrison n- i kova barracks Dobrovsk ho 933 6 771 11 Olomouc n-9 kv tna barracks Olomouc U Soutoku 1195 2 771 11 Olomouc n-Hej n barracks Tomkova 77 2 771 11 Olomouc n-Chv lkovice barracks Libu ina 648 11

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Performance of annual professional maintenance of the surface of courts and playgrounds in four military areas in the Olomouc garrison with the aim of ensuring the proper and safe operation of sports grounds nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the work indicated above regarding the performance of annual professional maintenance of the surface which involves the removal of coarse dirt mainly moss and deep mechanical cleaning Subsequently the sand fill of the artificial lawn will be cleaned and replenished On a court with a clay surface clay layers will be replenished Beach volleyball courts will receive an annual professional surface repair to remove gross dirt debris and weeds Sand will be replenished The p tanque field will be cleared of gross dirt debris and weeds and its surface will be leveled and leveled including transportation material transfers finishing works and cleaning ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the work nHandover of all documents and demonstration of the completed work when handing it over to the customer n 77320000-9 Services related to the maintenance of sports fields Olomouck kraj 77320000-9 Services related to xa0maintenance of sports fields Services related to xa0maintenance of sports fields Venue military premises in the Olomouc garrison n- i kova barracks Dobrovsk ho 933 6 771 11 Olomouc n-9 kv tna barracks Olomouc U Soutoku 1195 2 771 11 Olomouc n-Hej n barracks Tomkova 77 2 771 11 Olomouc n-Chv lkovice barracks Libu ina 648 11 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00005887 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair work on sports fields, Sports fields maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11759090.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11759090
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005887
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45236119 : Repair work on sports fields77320000 : Sports fields maintenance services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of annual professional maintenance of the surface of courts and playgrounds in four military areas in the Olomouc garrison with the aim of ensuring the proper and safe operation of sports grounds nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the work indicated above regarding the performance of annual professional maintenance of the surface which involves the removal of coarse dirt mainly moss and deep mechanical cleaning Subsequently the sand fill of the artificial lawn will be cleaned and replenished On a court with a clay surface clay layers will be replenished Beach volleyball courts will receive an annual professional surface repair to remove gross dirt debris and weeds Sand will be replenished The p tanque field will be cleared of gross dirt debris and weeds and its surface will be leveled and leveled including transportation material transfers finishing works and cleaning ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the work nHandover of all documents and demonstration of the completed work when handing it over to the customer n 77320000-9 Services related to the maintenance of sports fields Olomouck kraj 77320000-9 Services related to xa0maintenance of sports fields Services related to xa0maintenance of sports fields Venue military premises in the Olomouc garrison n- i kova barracks Dobrovsk ho 933 6 771 11 Olomouc n-9 kv tna barracks Olomouc U Soutoku 1195 2 771 11 Olomouc n-Hej n barracks Tomkova 77 2 771 11 Olomouc n-Chv lkovice barracks Libu ina 648 11
Tender Bidding Type