Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983668
Tender Notice No
N006/23/V00031080
Tender Organisation
Foundation fund KAPLICKY CENTER
Tender CPV
45333000 : Gas-fitting installation work45333200 : Gas meter installation work50531200 : Gas appliance maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of building modifications and reconstruction of the Vila erych building in esk Skalica for the purpose of creating a new cultural and creative center in the Hradec Kr lov region The building and the garden are protected as monuments Construction modifications this mainly concerns the reconstruction of the building change in the heating method of the building and the creation of a gallery a multi-functional hall new accommodation capacities and gastronomic facilities concern all floors of the building Part of the performance is also the provision production of workshop production and related documentation and delivery with the installation of basic gastro equipment firmly connected to the building s infrastructure for details see the technical appendices of this ZD For a more detailed definition of the subject of the contract - see the tender documentation attachments - Contract for work and technical annexes 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Vila erych K enkova 477 552 03 esk Skalice
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Foundation fund KAPLICKY CENTER in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Gas-fitting installation work, Gas meter installation work, Gas appliance maintenance services, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00623V00031080.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 18 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45333000, 45333200, 50531200, which correspond to Gas-fitting installation work, Gas meter installation work, Gas appliance maintenance services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Foundation fund KAPLICKY CENTER, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Foundation fund KAPLICKY CENTER. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45333000, 45333200, 50531200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Gas-fitting installation work, Gas meter installation work, Gas appliance maintenance services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Performance of building modifications and reconstruction of the Vila erych building in esk Skalica for the purpose of creating a new cultural and creative center in the Hradec Kr lov region The building and the garden are protected as monuments Construction modifications this mainly concerns the reconstruction of the building change in the heating method of the building and the creation of a gallery a multi-functional hall new accommodation capacities and gastronomic facilities concern all floors of the building Part of the performance is also the provision production of workshop production and related documentation and delivery with the installation of basic gastro equipment firmly connected to the building s infrastructure for details see the technical appendices of this ZD For a more detailed definition of the subject of the contract - see the tender documentation attachments - Contract for work and technical annexes 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Con..?
The public procurement trends for Performance of building modifications and reconstruction of the Vila erych building in esk Skalica for the purpose of creating a new cultural and creative center in the Hradec Kr lov region The building and the garden are protected as monuments Construction modifications this mainly concerns the reconstruction of the building change in the heating method of the building and the creation of a gallery a multi-functional hall new accommodation capacities and gastronomic facilities concern all floors of the building Part of the performance is also the provision production of workshop production and related documentation and delivery with the installation of basic gastro equipment firmly connected to the building s infrastructure for details see the technical appendices of this ZD For a more detailed definition of the subject of the contract - see the tender documentation attachments - Contract for work and technical annexes 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Con.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Gas-fitting installation work, Gas meter installation work, Gas appliance maintenance services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Gas-fitting installation work, Gas meter installation work, Gas appliance maintenance services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45333000, 45333200, 50531200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.