Performance of construction repairs on building No 37 in the Sklady t p nov military complex with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work regarding the repair of the building s external plaster including the plinth ventilation openings of the ventilation system ventilation of the roof and plumbing elements repair of paving and underlying layers of the eaves sidewalk with repair of vertical waterproofing repair coating floor coverings including base layers repair of electrical installations and TZB repair of carpentry and locksmith constructions and building fillings repair of shading structures painting and painting and associated dismantling and demolition work including moving materials scaffolding finishing works ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary revisions verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the client n 45400000-1 Works on building completion Olomouck Region 45400000-1 Works on building completions Works on building completions Place of fulfillment is building No 37 Sklady t p nov military complex ul N dra n 166 783 13 t p nov

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Performance of construction repairs on building No 37 in the Sklady t p nov military complex with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work regarding the repair of the building s external plaster including the plinth ventilation openings of the ventilation system ventilation of the roof and plumbing elements repair of paving and underlying layers of the eaves sidewalk with repair of vertical waterproofing repair coating floor coverings including base layers repair of electrical installations and TZB repair of carpentry and locksmith constructions and building fillings repair of shading structures painting and painting and associated dismantling and demolition work including moving materials scaffolding finishing works ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary revisions verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the client n 45400000-1 Works on building completion Olomouck Region 45400000-1 Works on building completions Works on building completions Place of fulfillment is building No 37 Sklady t p nov military complex ul N dra n 166 783 13 t p nov with tender notice no. N006/25/V00007695 published on 12 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 14 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Paving and asphalting works, Roof-slating work, Cement roof-coating work, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11400379.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11400379
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00007695
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233222 : Paving and asphalting works45261212 : Roof-slating work45261222 : Cement roof-coating work45453000 : Overhaul and refurbishment work50710000 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of construction repairs on building No 37 in the Sklady t p nov military complex with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work regarding the repair of the building s external plaster including the plinth ventilation openings of the ventilation system ventilation of the roof and plumbing elements repair of paving and underlying layers of the eaves sidewalk with repair of vertical waterproofing repair coating floor coverings including base layers repair of electrical installations and TZB repair of carpentry and locksmith constructions and building fillings repair of shading structures painting and painting and associated dismantling and demolition work including moving materials scaffolding finishing works ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary revisions verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the client n 45400000-1 Works on building completion Olomouck Region 45400000-1 Works on building completions Works on building completions Place of fulfillment is building No 37 Sklady t p nov military complex ul N dra n 166 783 13 t p nov
Tender Bidding Type