Performance of construction repairs on building No 41 and restoration of horizontal road markings in the t p nov military area with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nfulfilment nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work related to the repair of the coating floor covering including the underlying layers repair of electrical installations and TZB repair of carpentry structures and building fillings repair of coatings and paintings and related dismantling and demolition work including moving materials scaffolding finishing works ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations restoration of horizontal road markings of roads and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary revisions and tests verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the customer n 45400000-1 Works during the completion of buildings Olomo region 45400000-1 Works during the completion of buildings Works during the completion of buildings The place of performance is building No 41 and the road in the klady t p nov military complex ul N dra n 166 783 13 t p nov

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Performance of construction repairs on building No 41 and restoration of horizontal road markings in the t p nov military area with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nfulfilment nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work related to the repair of the coating floor covering including the underlying layers repair of electrical installations and TZB repair of carpentry structures and building fillings repair of coatings and paintings and related dismantling and demolition work including moving materials scaffolding finishing works ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations restoration of horizontal road markings of roads and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary revisions and tests verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the customer n 45400000-1 Works during the completion of buildings Olomo region 45400000-1 Works during the completion of buildings Works during the completion of buildings The place of performance is building No 41 and the road in the klady t p nov military complex ul N dra n 166 783 13 t p nov with tender notice no. N006/25/V00007706 published on 16 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Road-repair works, Road-surface painting work, Overhaul and refurbishment work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11444121.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11444121
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00007706
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233142 : Road-repair works45233221 : Road-surface painting work45453000 : Overhaul and refurbishment work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of construction repairs on building No 41 and restoration of horizontal road markings in the t p nov military area with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nfulfilment nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work related to the repair of the coating floor covering including the underlying layers repair of electrical installations and TZB repair of carpentry structures and building fillings repair of coatings and paintings and related dismantling and demolition work including moving materials scaffolding finishing works ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations restoration of horizontal road markings of roads and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary revisions and tests verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the customer n 45400000-1 Works during the completion of buildings Olomo region 45400000-1 Works during the completion of buildings Works during the completion of buildings The place of performance is building No 41 and the road in the klady t p nov military complex ul N dra n 166 783 13 t p nov
Tender Bidding Type