Performance of electrical energy consumption measurement repair in substation building No 48 in i kov barracks Olomouc with the aim of ensuring the proper operation of the substation nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work related to the repair of the measuring transformer HV MTP MTN with official verification of measuring transformers repair of electrical wiring and protection of AFRO and related disassembly disconnection cooperation with the electricity distributor including transport transfer of materials finishing materials work and cleaning ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site facilities for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary tests and revisions verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the customer n 50532200-5 Repairs and maintenance of transformers Olomouck kraj 50532200-5 Repairs and xa0maintenance of transformers Repairs and xa0maintenance of transformers Place of fulfillment is building number 48 i kova barracks Olomouc Dobrovsk ho 933 6 771 11 Olomouc

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Performance of electrical energy consumption measurement repair in substation building No 48 in i kov barracks Olomouc with the aim of ensuring the proper operation of the substation nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work related to the repair of the measuring transformer HV MTP MTN with official verification of measuring transformers repair of electrical wiring and protection of AFRO and related disassembly disconnection cooperation with the electricity distributor including transport transfer of materials finishing materials work and cleaning ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site facilities for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary tests and revisions verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the customer n 50532200-5 Repairs and maintenance of transformers Olomouck kraj 50532200-5 Repairs and xa0maintenance of transformers Repairs and xa0maintenance of transformers Place of fulfillment is building number 48 i kova barracks Olomouc Dobrovsk ho 933 6 771 11 Olomouc with tender notice no. N006/25/V00038776 published on 11 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 09 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair and maintenance services of transformers, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11811335.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11811335
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00038776
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50532200 : Repair and maintenance services of transformers50711000 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of electrical energy consumption measurement repair in substation building No 48 in i kov barracks Olomouc with the aim of ensuring the proper operation of the substation nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work related to the repair of the measuring transformer HV MTP MTN with official verification of measuring transformers repair of electrical wiring and protection of AFRO and related disassembly disconnection cooperation with the electricity distributor including transport transfer of materials finishing materials work and cleaning ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site facilities for the duration of the repair nPerformance of all necessary tests and revisions verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and showing the completed work when it is handed over to the customer n 50532200-5 Repairs and maintenance of transformers Olomouck kraj 50532200-5 Repairs and xa0maintenance of transformers Repairs and xa0maintenance of transformers Place of fulfillment is building number 48 i kova barracks Olomouc Dobrovsk ho 933 6 771 11 Olomouc
Tender Bidding Type