Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975393
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014337
Tender Organisation
Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague
Tender CPV
45262321 : Floor-screed works45430000 : Floor and wall covering work45432000 : Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work45431100 : Floor-tiling work45432114 : Wood flooring work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of flooring works in the premises of the Regional Directorate of the Police Hl m of Prague n nDelivery deadline performance schedule contract duration t nAfter signing the work contract on the basis of partial orders until 31 December 2029 or until the financial limit is exhausted which for the given period is CZK 4 840 000 00 including VAT n nPlace of delivery acceptance of performance t nObjekty Krajsk ho police headquarters city of Prague na on the territory of the capital city of Prague nb on the territory of the Central Bohemian Region the municipalities of Turkovice Po any and Tuchom ice n nContact person np Ji Sobota investment officer of the building group OSNM Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague nU Invalidovny 1 186 00 Prague 8 - Karl n ntel 974 885 454 739 243 208 ne-mail krpa osnm evidence pcr cz n n 45432110-8 Pokl dka floor Hlavn m sto Praha 45432110-8 Floor installation Floor installation Objects of the Regional Police Headquarters city of Prague na tna territory of the capital city of Prague nb on the territory of the Central Bohemian Region the municipalities of Turkovice Po any and Tuchom ice n
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Floor-screed works, Floor and wall covering work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor-tiling work, Wood flooring work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00014337.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 25 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45262321, 45430000, 45432000, 45431100, 45432114, which correspond to Floor-screed works, Floor and wall covering work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor-tiling work, Wood flooring work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague, using the method described in the original tender document, before 25 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45262321, 45430000, 45432000, 45431100, 45432114 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Floor-screed works, Floor and wall covering work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor-tiling work, Wood flooring work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Performance of flooring works in the premises of the Regional Directorate of the Police Hl m of Prague n nDelivery deadline performance schedule contract duration t nAfter signing the work contract on the basis of partial orders until 31 December 2029 or until the financial limit is exhausted which for the given period is CZK 4 840 000 00 including VAT n nPlace of delivery acceptance of performance t nObjekty Krajsk ho police headquarters city of Prague na on the territory of the capital city of Prague nb on the territory of the Central Bohemian Region the municipalities of Turkovice Po any and Tuchom ice n nContact person np Ji Sobota investment officer of the building group OSNM Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague nU Invalidovny 1 186 00 Prague 8 - Karl n ntel 974 885 454 739 243 208 ne-mail krpa osnm evidence pcr cz n n 45432110-8 Pokl dka floor Hlavn m sto Praha 45432110-8 Floor installation Floor installation Objects of the Regional Police Headquart..?
The public procurement trends for Performance of flooring works in the premises of the Regional Directorate of the Police Hl m of Prague n nDelivery deadline performance schedule contract duration t nAfter signing the work contract on the basis of partial orders until 31 December 2029 or until the financial limit is exhausted which for the given period is CZK 4 840 000 00 including VAT n nPlace of delivery acceptance of performance t nObjekty Krajsk ho police headquarters city of Prague na on the territory of the capital city of Prague nb on the territory of the Central Bohemian Region the municipalities of Turkovice Po any and Tuchom ice n nContact person np Ji Sobota investment officer of the building group OSNM Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague nU Invalidovny 1 186 00 Prague 8 - Karl n ntel 974 885 454 739 243 208 ne-mail krpa osnm evidence pcr cz n n 45432110-8 Pokl dka floor Hlavn m sto Praha 45432110-8 Floor installation Floor installation Objects of the Regional Police Headquart.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Floor-screed works, Floor and wall covering work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor-tiling work, Wood flooring work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Floor-screed works, Floor and wall covering work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor-tiling work, Wood flooring work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45262321, 45430000, 45432000, 45431100, 45432114, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.