Performance of roof repair on building number 2 in the Hosta ovice Technical Area military area with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work regarding the repair of sheet metal roofing with underlying layers battens and soffit with underlayment repair of sheet metal edging and gutter system repair of lightning rod protection of the roof structure from wood-destroying insects and fungi and related dismantling including moving materials scaffolding cleaning work ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nFurthermore carrying out all necessary revisions and tests verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and presenting the completed work when it is handed over to the customer nProcessing the work schedule n 45261900-3 Repairs and maintenance of roofs Olomouck kraj 45261900-3 Repairs and xa0maintenance of roofs Repairs and xa0maintenance of roofs The place of fulfillment is building No 2 in the Technical Space Hosta ovice Hosta ovice 165 741 01 Hosta ovice post 742 71 Hodslavice

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Performance of roof repair on building number 2 in the Hosta ovice Technical Area military area with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work regarding the repair of sheet metal roofing with underlying layers battens and soffit with underlayment repair of sheet metal edging and gutter system repair of lightning rod protection of the roof structure from wood-destroying insects and fungi and related dismantling including moving materials scaffolding cleaning work ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nFurthermore carrying out all necessary revisions and tests verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and presenting the completed work when it is handed over to the customer nProcessing the work schedule n 45261900-3 Repairs and maintenance of roofs Olomouck kraj 45261900-3 Repairs and xa0maintenance of roofs Repairs and xa0maintenance of roofs The place of fulfillment is building No 2 in the Technical Space Hosta ovice Hosta ovice 165 741 01 Hosta ovice post 742 71 Hodslavice with tender notice no. N006/26/V00014075 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 26 May 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Roof repair and maintenance work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12976502.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12976502
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014075
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45261900 : Roof repair and maintenance work50700000 : Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Performance of roof repair on building number 2 in the Hosta ovice Technical Area military area with the aim of ensuring proper structural and technical condition of the building nImplementation of works activities and supplies related to the execution of the above-mentioned work regarding the repair of sheet metal roofing with underlying layers battens and soffit with underlayment repair of sheet metal edging and gutter system repair of lightning rod protection of the roof structure from wood-destroying insects and fungi and related dismantling including moving materials scaffolding cleaning work ensuring the disposal of generated waste in accordance with applicable legal regulations and construction site equipment for the duration of the repair nFurthermore carrying out all necessary revisions and tests verifying the proper execution of the work and proving the safe operation and functionality of the work handing over all documents and presenting the completed work when it is handed over to the customer nProcessing the work schedule n 45261900-3 Repairs and maintenance of roofs Olomouck kraj 45261900-3 Repairs and xa0maintenance of roofs Repairs and xa0maintenance of roofs The place of fulfillment is building No 2 in the Technical Space Hosta ovice Hosta ovice 165 741 01 Hosta ovice post 742 71 Hodslavice
Tender Bidding Type