Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11471016
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00036268
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tender CPV
32321200 : Audio-visual equipment32342300 : Microphones and speaker sets32342410 : Sound equipment32342411 : Mini speakers50342000 : Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Please have a simple price quote by item n n1x Polycom Studio V52 USB n1x Desktop microphone for Polycom Studio V52 n1x Polycom premier service support for Polycom Studio V52 - 3 years n1x Remote control for Poly Studio n1x Installation kit for Poly Studio V52 n1x Mobile floor stand Optoma ST05 n1x Mount for Otoma displays n1x Optoma 5753 RK interactive display n1x mWifi module for the Optoma 5753RK device nMinor installation material HDMI cables USB cables tie-down tapes extension cable nStand installation Optoma display installation and device commissioning n 32321200-1 Audiovisual devices Hlavn m sto Praha 32321200-1 Audiovisual devices Devices for radiotelephone broadcasting with xa0receiving equipment Tuscan Palace MFA CR
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Audio-visual equipment, Microphones and speaker sets, Sound equipment, Mini speakers, Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00036268.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 19 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32321200, 32342300, 32342410, 32342411, 50342000, which correspond to Audio-visual equipment, Microphones and speaker sets, Sound equipment, Mini speakers, Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Foreign Affairs, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 32321200, 32342300, 32342410, 32342411, 50342000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Audio-visual equipment, Microphones and speaker sets, Sound equipment, Mini speakers, Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Please have a simple price quote by item n n1x Polycom Studio V52 USB n1x Desktop microphone for Polycom Studio V52 n1x Polycom premier service support for Polycom Studio V52 - 3 years n1x Remote control for Poly Studio n1x Installation kit for Poly Studio V52 n1x Mobile floor stand Optoma ST05 n1x Mount for Otoma displays n1x Optoma 5753 RK interactive display n1x mWifi module for the Optoma 5753RK device nMinor installation material HDMI cables USB cables tie-down tapes extension cable nStand installation Optoma display installation and device commissioning n 32321200-1 Audiovisual devices Hlavn m sto Praha 32321200-1 Audiovisual devices Devices for radiotelephone broadcasting with xa0receiving equipment Tuscan Palace MFA CR?
The public procurement trends for Please have a simple price quote by item n n1x Polycom Studio V52 USB n1x Desktop microphone for Polycom Studio V52 n1x Polycom premier service support for Polycom Studio V52 - 3 years n1x Remote control for Poly Studio n1x Installation kit for Poly Studio V52 n1x Mobile floor stand Optoma ST05 n1x Mount for Otoma displays n1x Optoma 5753 RK interactive display n1x mWifi module for the Optoma 5753RK device nMinor installation material HDMI cables USB cables tie-down tapes extension cable nStand installation Optoma display installation and device commissioning n 32321200-1 Audiovisual devices Hlavn m sto Praha 32321200-1 Audiovisual devices Devices for radiotelephone broadcasting with xa0receiving equipment Tuscan Palace MFA CR can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Audio-visual equipment, Microphones and speaker sets, Sound equipment, Mini speakers, Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Audio-visual equipment, Microphones and speaker sets, Sound equipment, Mini speakers, Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32321200, 32342300, 32342410, 32342411, 50342000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.