Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983732
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00028011
Tender Organisation
at any village
Tender CPV
45213313 : Service-area building construction work77211500 : Tree-maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Pool construction and associated landscaping Planting activities and the subsequent care of trees are part of the fulfillment Thus the contracting authority does not limit the possibility of using subcontractors in the performance A detailed and binding description of the subject of the public contract is given in the technical specification of the contract The applicant is obliged to fulfill all the requirements of the tender and technical specifications The technical specification also includes an appendix Decision on the provision of a subsidy Appendix 2 Binding conditions while the selected supplier is obliged to proceed in the implementation in accordance with this appendix 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by at any village in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Service-area building construction work, Tree-maintenance services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00028011.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 18 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45213313, 77211500, which correspond to Service-area building construction work, Tree-maintenance services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to at any village, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to at any village. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4062 live tenders of 82111 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45213313, 77211500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Service-area building construction work, Tree-maintenance services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Pool construction and associated landscaping Planting activities and the subsequent care of trees are part of the fulfillment Thus the contracting authority does not limit the possibility of using subcontractors in the performance A detailed and binding description of the subject of the public contract is given in the technical specification of the contract The applicant is obliged to fulfill all the requirements of the tender and technical specifications The technical specification also includes an appendix Decision on the provision of a subsidy Appendix 2 Binding conditions while the selected supplier is obliged to proceed in the implementation in accordance with this appendix 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work?
The public procurement trends for Pool construction and associated landscaping Planting activities and the subsequent care of trees are part of the fulfillment Thus the contracting authority does not limit the possibility of using subcontractors in the performance A detailed and binding description of the subject of the public contract is given in the technical specification of the contract The applicant is obliged to fulfill all the requirements of the tender and technical specifications The technical specification also includes an appendix Decision on the provision of a subsidy Appendix 2 Binding conditions while the selected supplier is obliged to proceed in the implementation in accordance with this appendix 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Service-area building construction work, Tree-maintenance services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Service-area building construction work, Tree-maintenance services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,062 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45213313, 77211500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.