Preparation for carrying out and own carrying out ensuring of carrying out technical inspections regular and emissions measurement regular for a company vehicle operated at VZ 7084 Ostrava Toyota Hilux VPZ 217-98-76 Implementation on the basis of the concluded framework agreement for the work with the contractor - AUTOBOND GROUP a s I O 27567575 with a duration from 24 3 2025 to 23 3 2026 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and related services Czech Republic 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and xa0related services Repair and maintenance of a Toyota vehicle The place of performance execution of the work is the contractor s premises at the address Krmel nsk 762 12 720 00 Ostrava - Hrabov and the premises of the Emission Station and the Technical Control Station

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Preparation for carrying out and own carrying out ensuring of carrying out technical inspections regular and emissions measurement regular for a company vehicle operated at VZ 7084 Ostrava Toyota Hilux VPZ 217-98-76 Implementation on the basis of the concluded framework agreement for the work with the contractor - AUTOBOND GROUP a s I O 27567575 with a duration from 24 3 2025 to 23 3 2026 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and related services Czech Republic 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and xa0related services Repair and maintenance of a Toyota vehicle The place of performance execution of the work is the contractor s premises at the address Krmel nsk 762 12 720 00 Ostrava - Hrabov and the premises of the Emission Station and the Technical Control Station with tender notice no. N006/26/V00000800 published on 23 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 22 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Emission measurement equipment, Repair and maintenance services of cars, Technical automobile inspection services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11100945.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11100945
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000800
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
38433200 : Emission measurement equipment50112000 : Repair and maintenance services of cars71631200 : Technical automobile inspection services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Preparation for carrying out and own carrying out ensuring of carrying out technical inspections regular and emissions measurement regular for a company vehicle operated at VZ 7084 Ostrava Toyota Hilux VPZ 217-98-76 Implementation on the basis of the concluded framework agreement for the work with the contractor - AUTOBOND GROUP a s I O 27567575 with a duration from 24 3 2025 to 23 3 2026 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and related services Czech Republic 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and xa0related services Repair and maintenance of a Toyota vehicle The place of performance execution of the work is the contractor s premises at the address Krmel nsk 762 12 720 00 Ostrava - Hrabov and the premises of the Emission Station and the Technical Control Station
Tender Bidding Type