Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975372
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014301
Tender Organisation
The city of Lys nad Labem
Tender CPV
37400000 : Sports goods and equipment37450000 : Field and court sports equipment92620000 : Sport-related services45212221 : Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground45233292 : Installation of safety equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Production transport and installation of a game element that will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment see documentation of parts of the order n- The play element must meet SN standards n- connection to a prepared water source provided by the client up to a maximum distance of 10 m from the pumping point npreparation of the play area around the own element in a minimum extent of 40 m2 which will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment see point of documentation n- boundary of the playing area with a wooden palisade with a minimum overlap above the ground level of 20 cm which will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment viz point of documentation n- preparation of the surface in composition leveled base surface its compaction and final installation of sand at a minimum height of 15 cm n- all accompanying activities necessary for the installation and commissioning of the game element n- the delivery must include all costs associated with delivery to the place of fulfillment i e transportation of goods equipment to the place of fulfillment training of workers installation etc 92620000-3 Services related to sports Central Bohemian Region 92620000-3 Sports-related services Sports-related services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by The city of Lys nad Labem in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Sport-related services, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Installation of safety equipment, within the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00014301.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 28 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 37400000, 37450000, 92620000, 45212221, 45233292, which correspond to Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Sport-related services, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Installation of safety equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to The city of Lys nad Labem, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to The city of Lys nad Labem. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 37400000, 37450000, 92620000, 45212221, 45233292 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Sport-related services, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Installation of safety equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Production transport and installation of a game element that will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment see documentation of parts of the order n- The play element must meet SN standards n- connection to a prepared water source provided by the client up to a maximum distance of 10 m from the pumping point npreparation of the play area around the own element in a minimum extent of 40 m2 which will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment see point of documentation n- boundary of the playing area with a wooden palisade with a minimum overlap above the ground level of 20 cm which will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment viz point of documentation n- preparation of the surface in composition leveled base surface its compaction and final installation of sand at a minimum height of 15 cm n- all accompanying activities necessary for the installation and commissioning of the game element n- the delivery must include all costs associ..?
The public procurement trends for Production transport and installation of a game element that will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment see documentation of parts of the order n- The play element must meet SN standards n- connection to a prepared water source provided by the client up to a maximum distance of 10 m from the pumping point npreparation of the play area around the own element in a minimum extent of 40 m2 which will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment see point of documentation n- boundary of the playing area with a wooden palisade with a minimum overlap above the ground level of 20 cm which will respect the principle of the proposals of this assignment viz point of documentation n- preparation of the surface in composition leveled base surface its compaction and final installation of sand at a minimum height of 15 cm n- all accompanying activities necessary for the installation and commissioning of the game element n- the delivery must include all costs associ.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Sport-related services, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Installation of safety equipment Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Sport-related services, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Installation of safety equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 37400000, 37450000, 92620000, 45212221, 45233292, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.