Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12016817
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006235
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tender CPV
71200000 : Architectural and related services71251000 : Architectural and building-surveying services71321000 : Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Project documentation for building permit DSP and for building construction DPS or for building renovation and interior equipment of a group of spaces offices in the south wing of the ground floor of the ern n Palace and in the south wing of the ground floor of Jan k s extension which are partly already used as workplaces of the NATO classified information register and the operational and information center or which are yet to be used as workplaces with an access point to IS BICES NATO IS VEGA-T 2G and IS MZV-KR II workplaces Part of the contract is the public law discussion of the DSP processing and evaluation of the statement of dimensions materials works and supplies as well as related engineering services incl supervision of the author of the project during the construction period The main evaluation criterion is the bid price details of the bid evaluation method are set out in the tender documentation in Article 10 71200000-0 Architectural and related services Capital Prague 71200000-0 Architectural and xa0related services Architectural and xa0related services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Architectural and related services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006235.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 03 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71200000, 71251000, 71321000, which correspond to Architectural and related services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Foreign Affairs, using the method described in the original tender document, before 03 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4055 live tenders of 82104 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 71200000, 71251000, 71321000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Architectural and related services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Project documentation for building permit DSP and for building construction DPS or for building renovation and interior equipment of a group of spaces offices in the south wing of the ground floor of the ern n Palace and in the south wing of the ground floor of Jan k s extension which are partly already used as workplaces of the NATO classified information register and the operational and information center or which are yet to be used as workplaces with an access point to IS BICES NATO IS VEGA-T 2G and IS MZV-KR II workplaces Part of the contract is the public law discussion of the DSP processing and evaluation of the statement of dimensions materials works and supplies as well as related engineering services incl supervision of the author of the project during the construction period The main evaluation criterion is the bid price details of the bid evaluation method are set out in the tender documentation in Article 10 71200000-0 Architectural and related services Capital Prague 71..?
The public procurement trends for Project documentation for building permit DSP and for building construction DPS or for building renovation and interior equipment of a group of spaces offices in the south wing of the ground floor of the ern n Palace and in the south wing of the ground floor of Jan k s extension which are partly already used as workplaces of the NATO classified information register and the operational and information center or which are yet to be used as workplaces with an access point to IS BICES NATO IS VEGA-T 2G and IS MZV-KR II workplaces Part of the contract is the public law discussion of the DSP processing and evaluation of the statement of dimensions materials works and supplies as well as related engineering services incl supervision of the author of the project during the construction period The main evaluation criterion is the bid price details of the bid evaluation method are set out in the tender documentation in Article 10 71200000-0 Architectural and related services Capital Prague 71.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Architectural and related services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Architectural and related services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,055 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71200000, 71251000, 71321000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.