Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975366
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00013889
Tender Organisation
Regional hygiene station of the South Moravian Region with headquarters in Brno
Tender CPV
66514110 : Motor vehicle insurance services66516100 : Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
provision of insurance services for the vehicle fleet consisting of the client s company motor cars and commercial vehicles which the client is responsible for managing in accordance with applicable legal regulations hereinafter referred to as company vehicles or FLEET on the basis of a written insurance contract in accordance with the provisions of 2758 et seq of Act No 89 2012 Coll Civil Code as amended and Act No 277 2009 Coll on the Insurance Industry and on Amendments to Certain Related Acts Insurance Act and Act No 168 1999 Coll on Liability Insurance for Damage Caused by Vehicle Operation and on Amendments to Certain Related Acts as amended and under the conditions set out in this Call and its attachments 66514110-0 Motor vehicle insurance South Moravian Region 66514110-0 Motor vehicle insurance Motor vehicle insurance
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Regional hygiene station of the South Moravian Region with headquarters in Brno in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Motor vehicle insurance services, Motor vehicle liability insurance services, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00013889.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 24 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 66514110, 66516100, which correspond to Motor vehicle insurance services, Motor vehicle liability insurance services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Regional hygiene station of the South Moravian Region with headquarters in Brno, using the method described in the original tender document, before 24 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Regional hygiene station of the South Moravian Region with headquarters in Brno. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 66514110, 66516100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Motor vehicle insurance services, Motor vehicle liability insurance services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for provision of insurance services for the vehicle fleet consisting of the client s company motor cars and commercial vehicles which the client is responsible for managing in accordance with applicable legal regulations hereinafter referred to as company vehicles or FLEET on the basis of a written insurance contract in accordance with the provisions of 2758 et seq of Act No 89 2012 Coll Civil Code as amended and Act No 277 2009 Coll on the Insurance Industry and on Amendments to Certain Related Acts Insurance Act and Act No 168 1999 Coll on Liability Insurance for Damage Caused by Vehicle Operation and on Amendments to Certain Related Acts as amended and under the conditions set out in this Call and its attachments 66514110-0 Motor vehicle insurance South Moravian Region 66514110-0 Motor vehicle insurance Motor vehicle insurance?
The public procurement trends for provision of insurance services for the vehicle fleet consisting of the client s company motor cars and commercial vehicles which the client is responsible for managing in accordance with applicable legal regulations hereinafter referred to as company vehicles or FLEET on the basis of a written insurance contract in accordance with the provisions of 2758 et seq of Act No 89 2012 Coll Civil Code as amended and Act No 277 2009 Coll on the Insurance Industry and on Amendments to Certain Related Acts Insurance Act and Act No 168 1999 Coll on Liability Insurance for Damage Caused by Vehicle Operation and on Amendments to Certain Related Acts as amended and under the conditions set out in this Call and its attachments 66514110-0 Motor vehicle insurance South Moravian Region 66514110-0 Motor vehicle insurance Motor vehicle insurance can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Motor vehicle insurance services, Motor vehicle liability insurance services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Motor vehicle insurance services, Motor vehicle liability insurance services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 66514110, 66516100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.