Purchase of 95 pieces of LiPo drone batteries 7000 mAh 6S 22 2 V 70C with XT60 connector is intended to replace existing batteries which due to wear show a decrease in usable capacity and a more significant voltage drop under load which in practice shortens the flight time and leads to an earlier termination of the flight due to undervoltage protection At the same time the purchase is intended to create a training operational stock so that training can be carried out throughout the working hours without interruption for recharging A safe charge including inspection and cooling takes tens of minutes to approximately one hour so it is necessary to have several sets available for continuous rotation between use and charging 31400000-0 Accumulators galvanic cells and batteries Capital Prague 31400000-0 Accumulators galvanic cells and xa0batteries Accumulators galvanic cells a xa0battery

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Purchase of 95 pieces of LiPo drone batteries 7000 mAh 6S 22 2 V 70C with XT60 connector is intended to replace existing batteries which due to wear show a decrease in usable capacity and a more significant voltage drop under load which in practice shortens the flight time and leads to an earlier termination of the flight due to undervoltage protection At the same time the purchase is intended to create a training operational stock so that training can be carried out throughout the working hours without interruption for recharging A safe charge including inspection and cooling takes tens of minutes to approximately one hour so it is necessary to have several sets available for continuous rotation between use and charging 31400000-0 Accumulators galvanic cells and batteries Capital Prague 31400000-0 Accumulators galvanic cells and xa0batteries Accumulators galvanic cells a xa0battery with tender notice no. N006/26/V00001501 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 20 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Batteries. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11072975.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11072975
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00001501
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
31440000 : Batteries
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Purchase of 95 pieces of LiPo drone batteries 7000 mAh 6S 22 2 V 70C with XT60 connector is intended to replace existing batteries which due to wear show a decrease in usable capacity and a more significant voltage drop under load which in practice shortens the flight time and leads to an earlier termination of the flight due to undervoltage protection At the same time the purchase is intended to create a training operational stock so that training can be carried out throughout the working hours without interruption for recharging A safe charge including inspection and cooling takes tens of minutes to approximately one hour so it is necessary to have several sets available for continuous rotation between use and charging 31400000-0 Accumulators galvanic cells and batteries Capital Prague 31400000-0 Accumulators galvanic cells and xa0batteries Accumulators galvanic cells a xa0battery
Tender Bidding Type