Purchase of paints and varnishes - required parameters listed in Appendix No 2 - specifications - to fill in the marked fields and insert back as part of the supplier s offer n nFor more information see appendix General information for suppliers n nThe final bid price including VAT must be stated including the applicable VAT rate in the Czech Republic n nAll communication inquiries between the contracting authority and the supplier takes place exclusively on the NEN electronic marketplace portal n nThe selection process will be evaluated on the basis of the price offers the lowest bid price price including transport and other costs associated with the delivery wins if the required parameters are met V participants will be informed of the results via the electronic marketplace Negotiations on the conclusion of a purchase contract will begin immediately with the winning company n nThe contracting authority has set the business conditions in the draft order which it submits as part of the tender documentation The supplier adds his her data to the draft order and sends the tender already signed by a person authorized to act on behalf of or on behalf of the applicant on the basis of a power of attorney to the contracting authority together with his her offer nIf you change anything mark these changes in red n 44800000-8 Paints varnishes and similar coatings and sealants Kr lov hradeck kraj 44800000-8 Paints varnishes and similar coatings and adhesives Paints varnishes and similar coatings and adhesives VZ 551240 - Novom stsk 227 551 02 Jarom - Josefov

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Purchase of paints and varnishes - required parameters listed in Appendix No 2 - specifications - to fill in the marked fields and insert back as part of the supplier s offer n nFor more information see appendix General information for suppliers n nThe final bid price including VAT must be stated including the applicable VAT rate in the Czech Republic n nAll communication inquiries between the contracting authority and the supplier takes place exclusively on the NEN electronic marketplace portal n nThe selection process will be evaluated on the basis of the price offers the lowest bid price price including transport and other costs associated with the delivery wins if the required parameters are met V participants will be informed of the results via the electronic marketplace Negotiations on the conclusion of a purchase contract will begin immediately with the winning company n nThe contracting authority has set the business conditions in the draft order which it submits as part of the tender documentation The supplier adds his her data to the draft order and sends the tender already signed by a person authorized to act on behalf of or on behalf of the applicant on the basis of a power of attorney to the contracting authority together with his her offer nIf you change anything mark these changes in red n 44800000-8 Paints varnishes and similar coatings and sealants Kr lov hradeck kraj 44800000-8 Paints varnishes and similar coatings and adhesives Paints varnishes and similar coatings and adhesives VZ 551240 - Novom stsk 227 551 02 Jarom - Josefov with tender notice no. N006/26/V00005379 published on 12 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 10 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Paints, varnishes and mastics, Paints. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11833439.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11833439
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005379
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44800000 : Paints, varnishes and mastics44810000 : Paints
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Purchase of paints and varnishes - required parameters listed in Appendix No 2 - specifications - to fill in the marked fields and insert back as part of the supplier s offer n nFor more information see appendix General information for suppliers n nThe final bid price including VAT must be stated including the applicable VAT rate in the Czech Republic n nAll communication inquiries between the contracting authority and the supplier takes place exclusively on the NEN electronic marketplace portal n nThe selection process will be evaluated on the basis of the price offers the lowest bid price price including transport and other costs associated with the delivery wins if the required parameters are met V participants will be informed of the results via the electronic marketplace Negotiations on the conclusion of a purchase contract will begin immediately with the winning company n nThe contracting authority has set the business conditions in the draft order which it submits as part of the tender documentation The supplier adds his her data to the draft order and sends the tender already signed by a person authorized to act on behalf of or on behalf of the applicant on the basis of a power of attorney to the contracting authority together with his her offer nIf you change anything mark these changes in red n 44800000-8 Paints varnishes and similar coatings and sealants Kr lov hradeck kraj 44800000-8 Paints varnishes and similar coatings and adhesives Paints varnishes and similar coatings and adhesives VZ 551240 - Novom stsk 227 551 02 Jarom - Josefov
Tender Bidding Type