RD Carrying out routine repairs and maintenance of T-810 vehicles and their modifications in the years 2026-2028 nThe purpose of purchasing the service is to ensure the operability of the T-810 technology all modifications in the years 2026-2028 in accordance with the Road Traffic Act No 56 2001 Coll 226 2006 Coll and 361 2000 Coll nThe scope of service maintenance time intervals of service maintenance and technological procedures for carrying out vehicle repairs will be implemented according to the technical conditions set by the manufacturer and the regulations of the Czech Republic chassis T-810 In the event that another piece of equipment of this type is assigned to the customer it will be included in the list of repaired equipment by means of an Addendum to the RD which must be approved by both parties n nThe service provider with its technological equipment mainly a sufficiently powerful crane assembly channels and channel jacks professionally trained personnel and the use of approved spare parts guarantees the performance of all routine repairs service maintenance and defect detection of cars special equipment and all modifications chassis of vehicles of the T-810 type series in accordance with the technological procedures approved by the manufacturer At the request of the customer he is obliged to document the certificate of operator retraining in accordance with the above-mentioned requirements in paper or electronic form If requested the service provider is obliged to document a declaration of conformity of the delivered ND Fulfillment of the above criteria enables the service provider to respond flexibly to the client s requirements nConsidering the customer s needs the service provider is obliged to secure at least the capacity that enables the provision of service and repairs for 4 vehicles at V 5153 P slavice at the same time n nIndividual repairs and service work will be carried out on the basis of partial orders Invitation for individual partial performance The start dates for individual partial performance will be determined on separate partial orders The prices of the individual items in the offer submitted by you will be marked as the maximum for the entire duration of the contractual relationship n nOn request the bidder is obliged to provide proof of the competence of at least 2 people to carry out repairs and service work on the mentioned equipment nIf requested the service provider is obliged to provide a statement of conformity of the supplied ND n nWith regard to the safety and reliability of the operation of the equipment alternatives for spare parts cannot be requested We require that replaced operating cartridges be disposed of only in an environmentally friendly way by the service provider n n n 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Czech Republic 50114000-7 Truck repair and xa0maintenance Truck repair and xa0maintenance Operation of the service provider

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for RD Carrying out routine repairs and maintenance of T-810 vehicles and their modifications in the years 2026-2028 nThe purpose of purchasing the service is to ensure the operability of the T-810 technology all modifications in the years 2026-2028 in accordance with the Road Traffic Act No 56 2001 Coll 226 2006 Coll and 361 2000 Coll nThe scope of service maintenance time intervals of service maintenance and technological procedures for carrying out vehicle repairs will be implemented according to the technical conditions set by the manufacturer and the regulations of the Czech Republic chassis T-810 In the event that another piece of equipment of this type is assigned to the customer it will be included in the list of repaired equipment by means of an Addendum to the RD which must be approved by both parties n nThe service provider with its technological equipment mainly a sufficiently powerful crane assembly channels and channel jacks professionally trained personnel and the use of approved spare parts guarantees the performance of all routine repairs service maintenance and defect detection of cars special equipment and all modifications chassis of vehicles of the T-810 type series in accordance with the technological procedures approved by the manufacturer At the request of the customer he is obliged to document the certificate of operator retraining in accordance with the above-mentioned requirements in paper or electronic form If requested the service provider is obliged to document a declaration of conformity of the delivered ND Fulfillment of the above criteria enables the service provider to respond flexibly to the client s requirements nConsidering the customer s needs the service provider is obliged to secure at least the capacity that enables the provision of service and repairs for 4 vehicles at V 5153 P slavice at the same time n nIndividual repairs and service work will be carried out on the basis of partial orders Invitation for individual partial performance The start dates for individual partial performance will be determined on separate partial orders The prices of the individual items in the offer submitted by you will be marked as the maximum for the entire duration of the contractual relationship n nOn request the bidder is obliged to provide proof of the competence of at least 2 people to carry out repairs and service work on the mentioned equipment nIf requested the service provider is obliged to provide a statement of conformity of the supplied ND n nWith regard to the safety and reliability of the operation of the equipment alternatives for spare parts cannot be requested We require that replaced operating cartridges be disposed of only in an environmentally friendly way by the service provider n n n 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Czech Republic 50114000-7 Truck repair and xa0maintenance Truck repair and xa0maintenance Operation of the service provider with tender notice no. N006/26/V00015491 published on 01 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 05 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of trucks, Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13118099.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13118099
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015491
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50100000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment50110000 : Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment50114000 : Repair and maintenance services of trucks50114100 : Truck repair services50114200 : Truck maintenance services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
RD Carrying out routine repairs and maintenance of T-810 vehicles and their modifications in the years 2026-2028 nThe purpose of purchasing the service is to ensure the operability of the T-810 technology all modifications in the years 2026-2028 in accordance with the Road Traffic Act No 56 2001 Coll 226 2006 Coll and 361 2000 Coll nThe scope of service maintenance time intervals of service maintenance and technological procedures for carrying out vehicle repairs will be implemented according to the technical conditions set by the manufacturer and the regulations of the Czech Republic chassis T-810 In the event that another piece of equipment of this type is assigned to the customer it will be included in the list of repaired equipment by means of an Addendum to the RD which must be approved by both parties n nThe service provider with its technological equipment mainly a sufficiently powerful crane assembly channels and channel jacks professionally trained personnel and the use of approved spare parts guarantees the performance of all routine repairs service maintenance and defect detection of cars special equipment and all modifications chassis of vehicles of the T-810 type series in accordance with the technological procedures approved by the manufacturer At the request of the customer he is obliged to document the certificate of operator retraining in accordance with the above-mentioned requirements in paper or electronic form If requested the service provider is obliged to document a declaration of conformity of the delivered ND Fulfillment of the above criteria enables the service provider to respond flexibly to the client s requirements nConsidering the customer s needs the service provider is obliged to secure at least the capacity that enables the provision of service and repairs for 4 vehicles at V 5153 P slavice at the same time n nIndividual repairs and service work will be carried out on the basis of partial orders Invitation for individual partial performance The start dates for individual partial performance will be determined on separate partial orders The prices of the individual items in the offer submitted by you will be marked as the maximum for the entire duration of the contractual relationship n nOn request the bidder is obliged to provide proof of the competence of at least 2 people to carry out repairs and service work on the mentioned equipment nIf requested the service provider is obliged to provide a statement of conformity of the supplied ND n nWith regard to the safety and reliability of the operation of the equipment alternatives for spare parts cannot be requested We require that replaced operating cartridges be disposed of only in an environmentally friendly way by the service provider n n n 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Czech Republic 50114000-7 Truck repair and xa0maintenance Truck repair and xa0maintenance Operation of the service provider
Tender Bidding Type