RD - Service and repair operations on GROVE cranes in the period 1 4 2026 - 31 3 2028 nDetailed service specification in Appendix No 1 - Consumption basket nWe require proper completion of the RD proposal must be signed and Appendix No 1 - Consumption basket fill in everything yellowed nWe require a certificate from the technology manufacturer granting authorization to carry out repairs and service on GROVE vehicles supplied to the Czech Army nWe require the provider to document the conclusion of liability insurance for damage caused to a third party for any damage caused as part of the execution of work in accordance with this RD Insurance coverage concluded in the minimum amount of CZK 2 000 000 and valid for the entire period of performance of the RD nBy submitting an offer and signing the draft contract the seller expresses his agreement with its entire content including attachments 50531400-0 Repairs and maintenance of cranes Kr lov hradeck kraj 50531400-0 Repairs and xa0maintenance of cranes Repairs and xa0maintenance of cranes Contractor s business address

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for RD - Service and repair operations on GROVE cranes in the period 1 4 2026 - 31 3 2028 nDetailed service specification in Appendix No 1 - Consumption basket nWe require proper completion of the RD proposal must be signed and Appendix No 1 - Consumption basket fill in everything yellowed nWe require a certificate from the technology manufacturer granting authorization to carry out repairs and service on GROVE vehicles supplied to the Czech Army nWe require the provider to document the conclusion of liability insurance for damage caused to a third party for any damage caused as part of the execution of work in accordance with this RD Insurance coverage concluded in the minimum amount of CZK 2 000 000 and valid for the entire period of performance of the RD nBy submitting an offer and signing the draft contract the seller expresses his agreement with its entire content including attachments 50531400-0 Repairs and maintenance of cranes Kr lov hradeck kraj 50531400-0 Repairs and xa0maintenance of cranes Repairs and xa0maintenance of cranes Contractor s business address with tender notice no. N006/26/V00004490 published on 10 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 08 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Cranes, Repair and maintenance services of cranes. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11790889.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11790889
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00004490
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
42414100 : Cranes50531400 : Repair and maintenance services of cranes
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
RD - Service and repair operations on GROVE cranes in the period 1 4 2026 - 31 3 2028 nDetailed service specification in Appendix No 1 - Consumption basket nWe require proper completion of the RD proposal must be signed and Appendix No 1 - Consumption basket fill in everything yellowed nWe require a certificate from the technology manufacturer granting authorization to carry out repairs and service on GROVE vehicles supplied to the Czech Army nWe require the provider to document the conclusion of liability insurance for damage caused to a third party for any damage caused as part of the execution of work in accordance with this RD Insurance coverage concluded in the minimum amount of CZK 2 000 000 and valid for the entire period of performance of the RD nBy submitting an offer and signing the draft contract the seller expresses his agreement with its entire content including attachments 50531400-0 Repairs and maintenance of cranes Kr lov hradeck kraj 50531400-0 Repairs and xa0maintenance of cranes Repairs and xa0maintenance of cranes Contractor s business address
Tender Bidding Type