Reconstruction of the existing gas boiler room when the existing gas boilers 4 wall-mounted atmospheric boilers will be replaced by new more economical fully automatically controlled three gas condensing boilers with an output of 10 8 to 52 1 kW with energy class A Part of the reconstruction is the installation of a security system which in the event of an emergency shuts down the gas boilers from operation and closes the gas supply to the boiler room nDetailed specification of the subject of the public contract results from na tProject documentation prepared by Ing Luk Ne as registered office Jarcov 212 757 01 Jarcov ID 19087543 authorized by Ing Jan Ne adou nb tBlind construction budget nc tWork contracts nThe documents listed above are attachments to the call n 45333000-0 Installation and assembly of gas equipment Zl n Region 45333000-0 Installation and assembly of gas equipment Vala sk Mezi p no St 814 5 in c Beautiful above Be vou

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Business Academy and Higher Vocational School of Vala sk Mezi in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Reconstruction of the existing gas boiler room when the existing gas boilers 4 wall-mounted atmospheric boilers will be replaced by new more economical fully automatically controlled three gas condensing boilers with an output of 10 8 to 52 1 kW with energy class A Part of the reconstruction is the installation of a security system which in the event of an emergency shuts down the gas boilers from operation and closes the gas supply to the boiler room nDetailed specification of the subject of the public contract results from na tProject documentation prepared by Ing Luk Ne as registered office Jarcov 212 757 01 Jarcov ID 19087543 authorized by Ing Jan Ne adou nb tBlind construction budget nc tWork contracts nThe documents listed above are attachments to the call n 45333000-0 Installation and assembly of gas equipment Zl n Region 45333000-0 Installation and assembly of gas equipment Vala sk Mezi p no St 814 5 in c Beautiful above Be vou with tender notice no. N006/26/V00006041 published on 10 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 08 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Gas-fitting installation work, Gas appliance maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11790885.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11790885
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006041
Tender Organisation
Business Academy and Higher Vocational School of Vala sk Mezi
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45333000 : Gas-fitting installation work50531200 : Gas appliance maintenance services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Reconstruction of the existing gas boiler room when the existing gas boilers 4 wall-mounted atmospheric boilers will be replaced by new more economical fully automatically controlled three gas condensing boilers with an output of 10 8 to 52 1 kW with energy class A Part of the reconstruction is the installation of a security system which in the event of an emergency shuts down the gas boilers from operation and closes the gas supply to the boiler room nDetailed specification of the subject of the public contract results from na tProject documentation prepared by Ing Luk Ne as registered office Jarcov 212 757 01 Jarcov ID 19087543 authorized by Ing Jan Ne adou nb tBlind construction budget nc tWork contracts nThe documents listed above are attachments to the call n 45333000-0 Installation and assembly of gas equipment Zl n Region 45333000-0 Installation and assembly of gas equipment Vala sk Mezi p no St 814 5 in c Beautiful above Be vou
Tender Bidding Type