Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11444118
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00003758
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
44612100 : Gas cylinders63121110 : Gas storage services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Rental of steel cylinders for technical gases and purchase of compressed gases with validity from the first day of validity i e the moment the contract is signed by the last contracting party and ends on 28 02 2027 nThe price must include all services and other services nThe lessor will ensure the supply of gases to VZ 6848 20 Byst ice pod Host nem at own expense nThe invoice is due in 30 days nElectronic invoice delivered via data box ukbwcxd-invoicing Ministry of Defence nWhen the performance of the contract begins the lessor will issue an electronic invoice nTHE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT TO THE CONTRACTOR IN THE OFFER A CONTRACT DRAFT which will be in accordance with the tender conditions 44612100-4 Gas cylinders Zl nsk kraj 44612100-4 Gas cylinders Gas cylinders VZ 684820 Byst ice pod Host nem Fry ajova 274 Byst ice pod Host nem
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Gas cylinders, Gas storage services, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00003758.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 16 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 18 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44612100, 63121110, which correspond to Gas cylinders, Gas storage services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 44612100, 63121110 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Gas cylinders, Gas storage services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Rental of steel cylinders for technical gases and purchase of compressed gases with validity from the first day of validity i e the moment the contract is signed by the last contracting party and ends on 28 02 2027 nThe price must include all services and other services nThe lessor will ensure the supply of gases to VZ 6848 20 Byst ice pod Host nem at own expense nThe invoice is due in 30 days nElectronic invoice delivered via data box ukbwcxd-invoicing Ministry of Defence nWhen the performance of the contract begins the lessor will issue an electronic invoice nTHE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT TO THE CONTRACTOR IN THE OFFER A CONTRACT DRAFT which will be in accordance with the tender conditions 44612100-4 Gas cylinders Zl nsk kraj 44612100-4 Gas cylinders Gas cylinders VZ 684820 Byst ice pod Host nem Fry ajova 274 Byst ice pod Host nem?
The public procurement trends for Rental of steel cylinders for technical gases and purchase of compressed gases with validity from the first day of validity i e the moment the contract is signed by the last contracting party and ends on 28 02 2027 nThe price must include all services and other services nThe lessor will ensure the supply of gases to VZ 6848 20 Byst ice pod Host nem at own expense nThe invoice is due in 30 days nElectronic invoice delivered via data box ukbwcxd-invoicing Ministry of Defence nWhen the performance of the contract begins the lessor will issue an electronic invoice nTHE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT TO THE CONTRACTOR IN THE OFFER A CONTRACT DRAFT which will be in accordance with the tender conditions 44612100-4 Gas cylinders Zl nsk kraj 44612100-4 Gas cylinders Gas cylinders VZ 684820 Byst ice pod Host nem Fry ajova 274 Byst ice pod Host nem can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Gas cylinders, Gas storage services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Gas cylinders, Gas storage services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44612100, 63121110, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.