Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11790871
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005326
Tender Organisation
Jan ek Conservatory in Ostrava contribution organization
Tender CPV
45314300 : Installation of cable infrastructure45314310 : Installation of cable laying
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Replacement of metallic data distribution lines for optical fibers in the backbone network of the data infrastructure in the client s building The work includes assembly work delivery of passive elements etc Details in the tender documentation Project documentation will be sent upon request nThe event is co-financed by the Operational Program Just Transformation 2021-2027 hereinafter referred to as OPST and is part of the project Modernization of intranet network - SmartS JKO registration number CZ 10 03 01 00 25_076 0001119 45314300-4 Installation and assembly of cable infrastructure Moravskoslezsk kraj 45314300-4 Installation and xa0assembly of cable infrastructure Installation and xa0assembly of cable infrastructure
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Jan ek Conservatory in Ostrava contribution organization in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Installation of cable infrastructure, Installation of cable laying, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00005326.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 10 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 08 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45314300, 45314310, which correspond to Installation of cable infrastructure, Installation of cable laying. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Jan ek Conservatory in Ostrava contribution organization, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Jan ek Conservatory in Ostrava contribution organization. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45314300, 45314310 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Installation of cable infrastructure, Installation of cable laying and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Replacement of metallic data distribution lines for optical fibers in the backbone network of the data infrastructure in the client s building The work includes assembly work delivery of passive elements etc Details in the tender documentation Project documentation will be sent upon request nThe event is co-financed by the Operational Program Just Transformation 2021-2027 hereinafter referred to as OPST and is part of the project Modernization of intranet network - SmartS JKO registration number CZ 10 03 01 00 25076 0001119 45314300-4 Installation and assembly of cable infrastructure Moravskoslezsk kraj 45314300-4 Installation and xa0assembly of cable infrastructure Installation and xa0assembly of cable infrastructure?
The public procurement trends for Replacement of metallic data distribution lines for optical fibers in the backbone network of the data infrastructure in the client s building The work includes assembly work delivery of passive elements etc Details in the tender documentation Project documentation will be sent upon request nThe event is co-financed by the Operational Program Just Transformation 2021-2027 hereinafter referred to as OPST and is part of the project Modernization of intranet network - SmartS JKO registration number CZ 10 03 01 00 25076 0001119 45314300-4 Installation and assembly of cable infrastructure Moravskoslezsk kraj 45314300-4 Installation and xa0assembly of cable infrastructure Installation and xa0assembly of cable infrastructure can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Installation of cable infrastructure, Installation of cable laying Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Installation of cable infrastructure, Installation of cable laying? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45314300, 45314310, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.