Service services consist of na tservice maintenance and replacement of air conditioning equipment filters with accessories with entry in the operational documentation nb tstatutory control of refrigerant leakage of condensing units and air conditioning with entries in the register books of cooling devices nc tstatutory inspection of fire dampers hereinafter referred to as PPK with entry in the PPK books nd tstatutory inspection of electrical switchboards of buildings with connected ventilation equipment including preparation of inspection reports nThe service will be performed in accordance with valid SN EN standards manufacturer s requirements and operating rules in barracks buildings captain Jaro e Chrudim hereinafter referred to as Chrudim Barracks 10 35 39 42 and 43 all in full accordance with the customer s instructions or according to the conditions contained in the award of the public contract In the event that during performance the service provider discovers serious defects in the construction of the ventilation system and its accessories at the VZK building No 39 the administrative building and workshops No 42 and the central warehouse No 43 the provider will write a report on the defects with suggestions for their elimination which he will hand over to the customer 71631300-3 Professional inspection of buildings Pardubick region 71631300-3 Professional inspection of buildings Professional inspection of buildings barracks kpt Jaro e Chrudim Obce Le k 14 537 01 Chrudim nbuildings No 10 gatehouse No 35 production hall No 39 VZK and No 42 administrative building and workshops and No 43 ncentral warehouse

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Service services consist of na tservice maintenance and replacement of air conditioning equipment filters with accessories with entry in the operational documentation nb tstatutory control of refrigerant leakage of condensing units and air conditioning with entries in the register books of cooling devices nc tstatutory inspection of fire dampers hereinafter referred to as PPK with entry in the PPK books nd tstatutory inspection of electrical switchboards of buildings with connected ventilation equipment including preparation of inspection reports nThe service will be performed in accordance with valid SN EN standards manufacturer s requirements and operating rules in barracks buildings captain Jaro e Chrudim hereinafter referred to as Chrudim Barracks 10 35 39 42 and 43 all in full accordance with the customer s instructions or according to the conditions contained in the award of the public contract In the event that during performance the service provider discovers serious defects in the construction of the ventilation system and its accessories at the VZK building No 39 the administrative building and workshops No 42 and the central warehouse No 43 the provider will write a report on the defects with suggestions for their elimination which he will hand over to the customer 71631300-3 Professional inspection of buildings Pardubick region 71631300-3 Professional inspection of buildings Professional inspection of buildings barracks kpt Jaro e Chrudim Obce Le k 14 537 01 Chrudim nbuildings No 10 gatehouse No 35 production hall No 39 VZK and No 42 administrative building and workshops and No 43 ncentral warehouse with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002916 published on 11 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 12 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Ventilation installation work, Technical building-inspection services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11365033.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11365033
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002916
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45331200 : Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work45331210 : Ventilation installation work71631300 : Technical building-inspection services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Service services consist of na tservice maintenance and replacement of air conditioning equipment filters with accessories with entry in the operational documentation nb tstatutory control of refrigerant leakage of condensing units and air conditioning with entries in the register books of cooling devices nc tstatutory inspection of fire dampers hereinafter referred to as PPK with entry in the PPK books nd tstatutory inspection of electrical switchboards of buildings with connected ventilation equipment including preparation of inspection reports nThe service will be performed in accordance with valid SN EN standards manufacturer s requirements and operating rules in barracks buildings captain Jaro e Chrudim hereinafter referred to as Chrudim Barracks 10 35 39 42 and 43 all in full accordance with the customer s instructions or according to the conditions contained in the award of the public contract In the event that during performance the service provider discovers serious defects in the construction of the ventilation system and its accessories at the VZK building No 39 the administrative building and workshops No 42 and the central warehouse No 43 the provider will write a report on the defects with suggestions for their elimination which he will hand over to the customer 71631300-3 Professional inspection of buildings Pardubick region 71631300-3 Professional inspection of buildings Professional inspection of buildings barracks kpt Jaro e Chrudim Obce Le k 14 537 01 Chrudim nbuildings No 10 gatehouse No 35 production hall No 39 VZK and No 42 administrative building and workshops and No 43 ncentral warehouse
Tender Bidding Type